Similar lots by type
-
#248Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#216Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met 18 rijen licht grijze geweven koord met marmeren versiering.
A fantasy necklace set with 18 rows of light grey woven cord with marble decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een designvaas van rood en zwart geglazuurd aardewerk.
A design vase of red and black glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#77JK Decor CarlsbadEen paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#31Carlino SciaccaEen lot van 7 keramische beeldjes waaronder 4 getekend Carlino Sciacca.
A lot of 7 ceramic figurines including 4 signed Carlino Sciacca.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#150Maria Innocentia hummelEen porseleinen hummel, genummerd 136/1.
A porcelain Hummel, numbered 136/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#121MoorcroftEen porseleinen kandelaar met bloemtafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “Moorcroft, made in England”.
A porcelain candlestick with a floral scene in the decor. Marked on the bottom "Moorcroft, made in England".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#215Een oude aardewerken schenkkan met 2 handvatten en schade aan de dop.
An old earthenware jug with 2 handles and damage to the cap.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160PierrotEen paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#245Een grote sierschotel van Delfts aardewerk met blauw op wit decor. Naar XVIIe eeuws voorbeeld.
A large decorative dish of Delft earthenware with blue on white decor. After the XVIIth century example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#17Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Satsuma-aardewerk, bestaande uit een vaasje en twee koro’s.
A lot of 3 pieces of multi-coloured Satsuma pottery, consisting of a vase and two koros.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#43Een bloempot getekend Delfts by Boch.
A flowerpot signed Delft by Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x 21Ø cmEstimate: € 5 / 8 -
#270Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Clément FranceEen lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#169Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen fruitschaal met varia fruit afgebeeld.
A vintage Italian porcelain fruit bowl with various realistic fruits.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Helga VerlindenEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met zwarte schijfjes en bolletjes. In originele doos.
A fantasy necklace set with black discs and balls. In original box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#278RynaEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met beige ringen en bolletjes. e.a.
A fantasy necklace set with beige rings and balls and other.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#109Een mis-en vesperboek.
A mass and vespers book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#149“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een houten tramp art beeldje met corpus uit tin.
"Jesus on the cross". A wooden tramp art figurine with a tin corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#300Een tafellamp uit zamak met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A table lamp made of zamac with sculpted details and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#196Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#54Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden waarvan 1 in hout met gesculpteerde Christus.
A lot of 4 crucifixes of which 1 in wood with a sculpted Christ.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#281Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.
A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#247Vaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein.
Vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#9Een serie van 12 grote en 12 dessertmessen met benen heften, met verzilverd metalen versiering en met inox lemmers gemerkt Merckx Lier. We voegen er drie grote messen met een ander motief aan toe.
A series of 12 large and 12 dessert knives with bone handles, with silver-plated metal decoration and with stainless steel blades marked Merckx Lier. We add three large knives with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#294Een kunststoffen lampadaire in gesculpteerde, Romeinse zuilvorm. Zonder kap.
A plastic standard lamp in a sculpted, Roman column shape. Without hood.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#140Een lot van 3 stuks vintage glaswerk, 1 hoog glas en 2 vazen.
A lot of 3 pieces of vintage glassware, 1 tall glass and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


