Similar lots by type
-
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#44Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampen op houten voet. 1 voet met barst.
A pair of vintage earthenware table lamps on wooden base. 1 base with crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een Delfts blauw aardewerken vaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue earthenware vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#50Een lot van 5 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Verschillende uitvoeringen en decor.
A lot of 5 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. Various designs and decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#124Guerin, BouffioulxEen aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#158Een pispot met alziend oog, Moulin des Loups, France. Met opschrift “A la Marieé”.
A chamber pot with an all-seeing eye, Moulin des Loups, France. Inscribed with "To the bride".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#37Een Grés kruikje in het typische grijs en blauw.
A stoneware jug in the typical gray and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#77Een polychroom aardewerken Art Deco cache-pot.
A polychrome earthenware Art Deco cache-pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#71Rozé SantonEen lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt Rozé
A set of 4 handcrafted pottery Santon figurines. Marked Rozé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een lot van 8 borden waaronder Delfts blauw, Makkum, Maestricht en andere. 1 bord heeft haarlijnscheuren.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#11Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80SatsumaEen paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#225Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#6Wade, EnglandEen vintage karaf met bebaard figuur en inscriptie “Them McCallum”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage decanter with bearded figure and inscription "Them McCallum". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#16Een art-deco vaas, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Heeft een barst van de voet tot bijna aan de hals.
An art-deco vase, Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia with parrots and flowers in the decoration. Has a crack from the base to almost the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot van 2 aardewerken stukken, bestaande uit een mandje en een schenkkan met floraal decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120RAMEen set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#32Bequet, QuaregnonEen lot van 2 porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met vergulde details. Waarvan 1 gemerkt Bequet.
A pair of porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with gilded details. One of them marked Bequet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119QuimperEen set van 2 borden met muziekspelers/dansers, Henriot Quimper.
A set of 2 plates with musicians/dancers, Henriot Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#13Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.
A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#82Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Een lot van 4 porselein en aardewerk vazen waaronder: een aardewerken schenkkan van Franse makelij, een faiènce dekselvaas, een aardewerken dekselvaas met bloemen en vogels in het decor en een porseleinen blauw-witte vaas met florale motieven.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#130Een paar koperen petroleum lampen met glazen bol en hoftafereel in reliëf. Barst in 1 bol en 1 bovenaan in glazen wiekglas.
A pair of copper oil lamps with glass globe and court scene in relief. Crack in 1 globe and 1 in the top of the glass wick holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een lot van 2 vintage meerkleurig glaspasta bekervaasjes.
A lot of 2 vintage multicolored glass paste beaker vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#112‘Andrees Allgemeiner Handatlas’, in 139 Haupt- und 161 Nebenkarten, 1906.
"Andrees General Hand Atlas", with 139 main and 161 secondary maps, 1906.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8.5 x 33 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een verzilverde set van theepot met bijhorende suikerpot en melkkannetje.
A silver-plated set of teapot with accompanying sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in rood koper.
A set of 2 19th century candlesticks in red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131Een paar uit glaspasta gesculpteerde zwanen.
A pair of glass paste sculpted swan figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een lot van Satsuma en Imari porselein bestaande uit een vaasje, een bord en 2 wierrookbranders.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161‘L’age d’argent’, een bronzen beeld van een koppel op het veld, naar W. Héring.
"L'age d'argent", a bronze sculpture of a couple in the field, by W. Héring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Een industriele stijl vintage bureaustoel in metaal en zwart kunstleder. Heeft een kleine schade aan de achterkant van de zitting.
An industrial-style vintage office chair in metal and black faux leather. It has a small damage at the back of the seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 87 x 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A wooden base for a small cannon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


