Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
Dim. h 53,5 cm
SKU: 2908230157.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #356

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #785
    Junghans

    Een lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.

    A lot of 5 wall clocks, including a Doka clock.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20-26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 55
  • #353

    Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #744

    Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.

    A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Milota

    Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #608

    Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).

    A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    “Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.

    "Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #497

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.

    Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 172 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #239

    “Landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. In gesculpteerde vergulde lijsten.

    "Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #192

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #669
    Jan Claessens

    Fruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.

    "Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #118

    Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.

    A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More