Other lots in this auction
-
#510Drie peervormige in briolette geslepen amethisten.
Three pear-shaped amethysts cut in briolette style.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#360StormEen roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#613Een paar veelkleurige bordjes van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor, één met haar en schilfer. Evenals een Derby bord met een Imari decor, een Japanse compotier, onderaan gemerkt en een Japans Imari bord.
A couple of multi-colored plates made of Chinese porcelain with a famille rose decoration, one with hairline cracks. Also, a Derby plate with an Imari decoration, a Japanese compote dish, marked on the bottom, and a Japanese Imari plate.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20-25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566BidjarEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 106 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#490Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#562ScailmontEen vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#468“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
"Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93“De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#639Maciej Modzelewski“Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 65 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#560Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,10 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 carats and old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#219Floris Jespers“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200



