Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
Dim. h 53,5 cm
SKU: 2908230157.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #615
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #215
    Delvaux

    Een handtas van donkerbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas. Gebruikssporen en slijtage aan de aanhechting van de handvaten.

    A handbag made of dark brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag. Signs of use and wear at the attachment of the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #38

    Een religieus lot bestaande uit een ingekaderde foto van een pater, een tekening van Christus en een plaasteren Christusbeeld in de Art-Deco stijl.

    A religious lot consisting of a framed photo of a priest, a drawing of Christ, and an Art Deco style plaster Christ statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,38 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #769

    ‘Romantisch boottochtje’, litho op doek getekend Bernard Dufour.

    "Romantic boat trip", lithograph on canvas by Bernard Dufour.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #504
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #254
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #576
    Nain

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, provenance Nain, genummerd A 734.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet, provenance Nain, numbered A 734.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #394

    Een kristallen karaf met 6 glazen met betrekking tot de vrijmetselarij, allen gegraveerd.

    A crystal decanter with 6 glasses relating to Freemasonry, all engraved.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #797
    W.M.F.

    Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.

    Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25, Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #582

    Een paar gegoten en zwartgepatineerde classicistische wandreliëfs.

    Une paire de reliefs muraux classiques coulés et patinés noirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More