Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
Dim. h 53,5 cm
SKU: 2908230157.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #402

    Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.

    A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #172
    Jan Imbrechts
    Period: 1910-1978

    “Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.

    "Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198
    Wolfers

    Een ronde schaal van massief zilver, motief met getorste ribben. ONderaan gemerkt met drie sterren en 800/1000.

    A round dish made of solid silver, with a twisted rib motif. Marked at the bottom with three stars and 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm 410 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #479

    “Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.

    "Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #598

    “Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.

    "Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #123

    Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #372

    Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.

    A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)
    No longer available
    Dim. 18x25 cm 33x20 cm 16x23 cm (2)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463

    Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel.

    A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,29 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #593
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.

    A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #389

    ‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.

    "'Plein te St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More