Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
Dim. h 53,5 cm
SKU: 2908230157.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #275

    Een gegraveerd glasservies.

    An engraved glassware set.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #423

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met vergulde details.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #684

    “Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #400

    Vijf diverse hangertjes en een broche van zilver bezet met marksiet en met fantasiestenen.

    Five different pendants and a brooch made of silver, set with marcasite and fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #97

    Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.

    A large wooden mortar, presumably African.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #719

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #17

    Een porseleinen Art Deco vaas. Zwart met verguld plantendecor versierd.

    A porcelain Art Deco vase. Black with gilded plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #451
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1462-1561. Periode ‘66-’68.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1462-1561. Period '66-'68.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #248

    Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.

    A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #503

    Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.

    A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #588

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Vase de jardin en fonte.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #71

    Een set van 2 verguld metalen kerkkandelaars rijkelijk versierd.

    A set of 2 gilded metal church candlesticks richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More