Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
Dim. h 53,5 cm
SKU: 2908230157.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #643

    Een ronde koperen art deco schaal op drie bolle houten pootjes.

    A round copper art deco bowl on three rounded wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #417
    Tich Van de Balck

    Een terra-cotta beeldje van een pater.

    A terra-cotta figurine of a monk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #103
    Samick

    Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.

    A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #412

    “Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #24

    Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

    Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #354
    D. Wageneer

    “Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.

    "Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #425

    Een Oosterse houten voorraadpot met deksel.

    An Eastern wooden storage jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø33cmØ
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Gustave Albert Catoir

    Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant. Gesigneerd.

    Farmhouse View with Chickens, oil on canvas. Small damage to the canvas at the top and right side. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #792
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #768

    Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.

    A vase in Booms glass designed by Paul Heller.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 Ø19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More