Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.
Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
Dim. h 53,5 cm
SKU: 2908230157.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #274
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met rivier en meer, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    View of the forest with river and lake, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153

    Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Pendule naar Moreau.

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Clock attributed to Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #393
    Roux - Marquiand

    Een set van 12 verzilverde messenleggers. Vintage jaren 60 design. In originele etuis.

    A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 1 cm x 6
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #83

    Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.

    Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #156
    Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek

    Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.

    A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 110 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #93

    “De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #155

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #713

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #244

    ‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #352

    Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd G. Leveaux in vergulde kader.

    A still life of flowers, oil on canvas, signed G. Leveaux in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #262

    ‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.

    'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More