Other lots in this auction
-
#281Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#59Een lot boeken m.b.t. Expo 58. Met ABC, Match en Post. Met een stoppentrekker en een kleine versie van een affiche.
Book a ticket for Expo 58. With ABC, Match and Post. With a plug puller and a small version of a poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#185Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met lederen bekleding (letsel aan het leder).
Paire de fauteuils en chêne recouverts de cuir (usures au cuir).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#178Een reeks van vier porseleinen schotels met veelkleurig decor van lange lijzen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A series of four porcelain dishes with multi-coloured decor of long lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een Duitse pendule onder stolp. Met polychroom decor van bloemen.
A German mantel clock under bell jar. With polychrome decoration of flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#267Een paar messingen vuurbokken met leeuwenkopjes met ringen.
Une paire de chenets en laiton avec des têtes de lion aux anneaux.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Een bierpul van Boheems kristal met geëtst jachtdecor. Gebarsten aan voorkant.
A bohemian crystal tankard with etched hunting decor. Cracked on the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#223Een armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met gecanneerde rug.
A Louis XVI style armchair with fluted back.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#233Een vintage Aziatisch bijzettafeltje met lichtgetint design van een vuurvogel in het decor.
A vintage Asian side table with a light-tinted design of a fire bird in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#6Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51Estimate: € 45 / 55 -
#91Limoges FranceEen Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.
A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#42Een paar verzilverd metalen bloemenschalen met een gedreven en ajour Art Nouveau motief.
pair of silver-plated metal flower bowls with a driven and openwork Art Nouveau motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 24 cmH: 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

