Similar lots by type
-
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#693
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#535
Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#156
Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#205
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#695
Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#525
Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.
A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 80 x 165 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#215
Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#225
Een houten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde elementen in reliëf.
A wooden storage chest with sculpted elements in relief.No longer availableDim. 66 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#345
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#176
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#310
Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#185
Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100/140
Other lots in this auction
-
#137
Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.
A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 2000/2500 -
#572Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#614Harrie Sterk
“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#77Jef Lambeaux
Een gipsen buste van een dame, naar Jef Lambeaux.
A plaster bust of a lady, after Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 63 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#238Raymond Candries
Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.
A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#382Remy Cornelissen
Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#18Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” en “De Gezanten van Mars. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities resp. 1954, 1955 en 1956. Rug met tape, blok los, naam of naamstempel op titelpagina.
Suske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” and “De Gezanten van Mars”. Blue series. First editions resp. 1954, 1955 and 1956. Back with tape, loose block, naam or name stamp on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/220 -
#368
Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain lidded jars.No longer availableDim. h: 21 en 16 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#148
Een likeurset bestaande uit een kristallen karaf met 6 gekleurde borrelglaasjes op voet.
A liqueur set consisting of a crystal decanter with 6 colored shot glasses on a foot.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#88Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#105TOD’S
Een paar zwart en bruin lederen handtassen, gemerkt “TOD’S”.
A pair of black and brown leather handbags, marked “TOD'S”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#501Naïn
Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400/600