Similar lots by type
-
#794
Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#605
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#245Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#192
“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800/1400 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#607
Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/220 -
#598
“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#583
Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#416
Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#271Viners of Sheffield
Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#581
Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#726Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#795
Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#552
Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#457
Een vintage bureaulamp met buigzame arm in chrome uitvoering.
A vintage desk lamp with a flexible arm in chrome finish.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#26
Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#541
Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.
A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#354D. Wageneer
“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.
"Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.No longer availableDim. 16 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#193Delvaux
Een handtas van lichtbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of light brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#415
Een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor.
A Delft blue and white porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#417Tich Van de Balck
Een terra-cotta beeldje van een pater.
A terra-cotta figurine of a monk.No longer availableDim. h: 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#411
Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#321
Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. Bundeling in drie volumes, volledig met vouwbladen etc.
Enclyclopédie du Siècle - L’Exposition de Paris - 1900. Librairie Illustrée, Montgredien et Cie, Editeurs. In three volumes, complete with folding illustrations etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#454
Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.
A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 23cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#424
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#394
Een kristallen karaf met 6 glazen met betrekking tot de vrijmetselarij, allen gegraveerd.
A crystal decanter with 6 glasses relating to Freemasonry, all engraved.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60