Other lots in this auction
-
#561BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 168 x 122 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#612Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988“De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.
"The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#148“Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.
"Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#486IspahanEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 315 x 214 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#55Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#285Een lot van 5 porseleinen Napoleontische beeldjes, bestaande uit Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat met schilfer en pluim hoofdeksel manco.
A lot of 5 porcelain Napoleonic figurines, consisting of Ney, Mortier, Exelmans, Cannes. Murat with chipped and missing feathered headgear.No longer availableDim. 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een set van 7 art deco stijl glazen met vergulde rand en bol aan de voet.
A set of 7 Art Deco style glasses with gilded rim and ball at the foot.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#618Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#383Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.
An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#570Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,26 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.26 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 500 / 600


