Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2410230253.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #253
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #595
    Glamor

    Een vintage Glamor diamantairslamp uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage Glamor diamond lamp from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #562

    Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.

    A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #478
    Elektrosvit

    Een vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #237

    “Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.

    "Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122
    Emmanuel Noterman
    Period: 1808-1863

    “ L'enseignement de la Vierge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Teaching of the Virgin." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #10

    Een camee als broche of hanger de omlijsting 14 kt geelgoud.

    A cameo as a brooch or pendant with a 14kt yellow gold frame.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #129

    “Bedrieger in het kaartenspel.” Olieverf op doek. Vroeg 19de eeuw.

    "Cheater in the card game." Oil on canvas. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #219

    ‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.

    'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494
    Hubert De Vries

    “Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99

    "Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More