Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2410230253.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #253
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #91
    Lodewijk Van Boeckel

    Een bronzen rozentak met bomkop in verwerkt op marmeren plaque.

    A bronze sculpted rose branch with bomb head incorporated on a marble plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #187
    A. Gennai

    “Dame met kap”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd, medio 1900.

    "Lady with headdress." A bust sculpted in marble and alabaster. Signed on the back, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #539

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #409
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #77

    Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.

    A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #329

    Een houten kwartvormig hoekrekje met draaipoten en 3 verdiepen.

    A wooden quarter-shaped corner shelf with swivel legs and 3 tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #609
    Pièrre Caille

    “Les Augures.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, genummerd 6/12. Gedateerd 1969.

    "The Augurs." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 6/12. Dated 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #544
    Keth Haring Foundation
    Period: °1953

    “Playing Time”. Genummerd 30/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.

    "Playing Time". Numbered 30/150 and signed in the plate with a stamp and dry seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #124

    ‘Hooiwagen op het veld’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening en gedateerd 1889.

    "Haywagon in the Field", oil on panel, bears a signature and is dated 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #198
    Alwin Eichler

    “AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.

    "AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #561

    Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.

    A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 226 x 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #295

    Een lot van 3 paar koperen en messingen kandelaars.

    Three pairs of brass and copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66, 43, 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More