Other lots in this auction
-
#501Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012“Keizer en Keizerin”. Een paar gipsen assemblagebeelden met gemengde techniek.
"Emperor and Empress." A pair of plaster mixed media assemblage sculptures.No longer availableDim. 88cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#692Een eikenhouten schrijfmeubeltje met klapblad. Vier bewerkte poten met kruisverbinding. Evenals een Engelse swivel chair van notenhout, met beklede zitting en pivoterend op een vierpoot
An oak writing desk with drop leaf. Four embellished legs with cross connection. As well as an English swivel chair made of walnut, with upholstered seat and pivoting on a four-legged base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#246Een eikenhouten tafel, verlengstukken manco. Fraai gesculpteerde voet versierd met 2 honden, vos en hert.
An oak table, missing extension pieces. Beautifully sculpted foot decorated with 2 dogs, a fox, and a deer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 130 x 116cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#147DelvauxEen zwart lederen handtas. Model Railway.
A black leather handbag. Model Railway.No longer availableEstimate: € 340 / 400 -
#14Burnett“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een opgezette zeeotter in presentatiekist.
A stuffed sea otter in a presentation case.No longer availableDim. 40 x 87 x 25 cmEstimate: € 230 / 300 -
#124‘Hooiwagen op het veld’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening en gedateerd 1889.
"Haywagon in the Field", oil on panel, bears a signature and is dated 1889.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99“Vlaamse acteurs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Flemish actors." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#16Een bijzettafeltje met rond marmeren blad, 3 ijzeren poten met brons gesculpteerde bokkenhoofden en hoeven.
A side table with a round marble top, 3 iron legs with bronze sculpted goat heads and hooves.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#532Van Schuylenbergh“Abstracte compositie met vrouwenportret.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition with women's portrait." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#60Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 300 / 400


