Other lots in this auction
-
#347De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#418Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 57Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#301Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.
A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.No longer availableDim. 77cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#451“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#587Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.
A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een whitewashed houten vitrinekast met deur en 2 niveau’s.
A whitewashed wooden display cabinet with door and 2 levels.No longer availableDim. 107 x 60 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#566Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#440Een zilveren ketting met hanger met diamand oude slijp van 0,05 ct. We voegen er een zilveren kruis aan toe bezet met granaat.
A silver necklace with pendant featuring an old cut diamond of 0.05 ct. We are including a silver cross adorned with garnet.No longer availableDim. 5,83 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#698Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#338Tardy‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


