Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2410230253.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #253
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #417

    Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.

    A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een mahoniehouten secretaire met 3 laden en gestoffeerd blad. Koperen ornamenten en marqueterie vooraan.

    A mahogany secretary with 3 drawers and upholstered top. Brass ornaments and marquetry at the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 72 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #655

    Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.

    A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 106 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #483
    -

    Een paar bronzen boekensteunen in de vorm van olifanten met blauw-groen patina.

    A pair of bronze bookends in the shape of elephants with a blue-green patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #112
    Oswald Poreau
    Period: 1877 - 1955

    “Bloemenstilleven met waaier en handschoenen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with fan and gloves." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #433

    Een gesculpteerd houten Antropomorfe kruik. Mangbetu DRC.

    A carved wooden anthropomorphic jar. Mangbetu DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #386

    Een paar Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A pair of Persian hand-knotted carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 140cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #514
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928-2017

    “Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #157
    Delvaux

    Een zwart bruine handtas in tressé leder. Model Listrac.

    A black-brown handbag in tressé leather. Model Listrac.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #462
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.

    "Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #432

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More