Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.
Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
Dim. h 29 cm
SKU: 2410230253.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #253
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #489
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.

    "Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #341

    Een 19e eeuws massief eiken spaarpot/kastje, 1 lade met 2 sloten, sleutels ontbreken.

    A 19th century solid oak piggy bank/cabinet with 1 drawer and 2 locks, missing keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #617

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.

    A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #383

    Een set van 2 glazen vaasjes in de stijl van Louis Leloup met in reliêf gekleurde organisch gevormde versiering.

    A set of 2 glass vases in the style of Louis Leloup, with relief colored organic shaped decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #654
    His Master’s Voice

    Een antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.

    An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #46

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #487
    -

    Een porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen. Haarscheur aan de binnenrand.

    A porcelain vase in the shape of a bunch of bananas. Hairline crack on the inner rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #264
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #566

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 113 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17

    Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

    A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #405
    E. Allebé

    Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.

    A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More