#59‘Landschap met huizen’, olieverf op paneel. Een brutalistisch werkje, getekend Burliuk.
'Landscape with Houses', oil on panel. A brutalist piece, signed by Burliuk. -
#103Christofle FranceEen vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, marked at the bottom. -
#431DisquisPeriod: 300BC-400ADEen precolumbiaans beeldje van een zittende figuur met kom. Van hol keramiek, met polychrome beschildering. In 1975 aangekocht bij Gall. Moderne.
A pre-Columbian figurine of a seated figure with bowl. Made of hollow ceramic, with polychrome painting. Purchased in 1975 from Gall. Moderne. -
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner. -
#465GoumEen wollen karpet versierd met een centraal medaillon. Handgeknoopt.
A wool carpet decorated with a central medallion. Hand-knotted. -
#542“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom. -
#276Een staande lamp met massieve messing voet, oa gedecoreerd met engeltjes.
A standing lamp with a solid brass base, decorated with angels. -
#561Een set van 3 Chinese porseleinen geluksgoden.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain gods of luck. -
"Howeview at Dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed. -
"Plaine Flamande", a painting, oil on board, signed by V.D. Groux.