#117
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
#70
Een groot lot van 14 parfumflesjes, sommige ongeopend van verschillende merken.
A large lot of 14 perfume bottles, some unopened, from various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#47
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#217
#43
Een metalen doos met +/- 2,1 kg oude Europese en niet-Europese munten.
A metal box containing approximately 2.1 kg of old European and non-European coins.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 49.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#77Swarovski
Een lot van 3 kristallen bloemen met toebehoren en originele etui. We voegen er een kristallen hartvormig doosje aan toe met vulsel.
A lot of 3 crystal flowers with accessories and original case. We add a heart-shaped crystal box with filling.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#169Ludwig Volak
#99
Een lot van 3 kristalglazen karaffen, waarvan 1 gelabeld Boheems.
#265
Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.
#147De Muenynck & De Visscher
Een barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#241
#69
#67
Een doos met 23 sets euromunten (proben) waaronder: 1 set van Slowakije, Tsjechië, Slovenië, Wales, Polen, Roemenië, Noorwegen, Vaticaanstad, Liechtenstein, Letland, Litouwen, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, IJsland, 2 sets Estland en 4 sets Zwitserland (telkens van 1ct tot 2 euro).
A box with 23 sets of euro coins (proofs) including: 1 set from Slovakia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Wales, Poland, Romania, Norway, Vatican City, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, Iceland, 2 sets from Estonia, and 4 sets from Switzerland (each from 1 cent to 2 euro).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#98
Een paar Boheems kristalglazen bekers.
A pair of Bohemian crystal glass cups.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#85
Een tafellamp met een kap in glas en lood in de stijl van Tiffany.
A table lamp with a shade in stained glass in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. h 42 + Ø 31.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#62
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
#97Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt en met label. Schilfer aan de voet.
A crystal coupe. Marked at the bottom and with label. Chip at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 47.00 €Dim. 21,5 x Ø30 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#41Val Saint Lambert
Een kristalglazen schaaltje met vergulde voet. Draagt label.
A crystal glass bowl with gilded base. Has label.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 9 x Ø 12,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#63Bassano, Italy
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#110
Een art-deco dienblad in porselein en verchroomd metaal. Draagt meerdere nummers onderaan.
An Art Deco tray in porcelain and chrome-plated metal. Marked with several numbers underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 5 x 45 x 27 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#108
Een vintage glaspasta vaasje, gemerkt met sticker ‘Cristallo Venezia’.
A vintage glass paste vase, marked with a sticker 'Cristallo Venezia'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#61
A religious lot consisting of a dome with a wax statue of Mary, a plastic holy water font with two angels, and a midcentury-style crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#90
Een glazen haardscherm in gechromeerd metalen frame.
A glass fire screen in a chrome metal frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 48 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60
#94
#2
A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 17 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#175Bochara
Een handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small border wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 136 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#207
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#66
Een biljet van 5 Yuan d.d. 1936 in plexi.
A 5 Yuan banknote dated 1936 encased in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#87
#212
Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 120 x 65cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
#92
#8
#139
“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
#129Capodimonte
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30