Similar lots by type
-
#696
Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.
A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 95 x 78 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#486
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.
Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.No longer availableDim. 135 x 77 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#656
Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#497
Een handgeknoopt zijden bidkleedje.
A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 84 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#556
Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.
A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.No longer availableDim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#676
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 202 x 133 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#543
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 175 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#526
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.No longer availableDim. 233 x 185 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#660
Twee kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen kleedjes, waarbij één Yalama en één Turks.
Two small hand-knotted oriental wool rugs, one Yalama and one Turkish.No longer availableDim. 110x68 cm135x78 cmEstimate: € 30/45 -
#516
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140/180 -
#670Feraghan
Een handgeknoopt Indisch wollen kleedje.
A hand-knotted Indian wool rug.No longer availableDim. 145 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#636
Twee handgeknoopte wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een Beloutch en een Pakistaans.
Deux tapis en laine noués à la main, un Beloutch et un Pakistanais.No longer availableDim. 158 x 105 & 198 x 124 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#666
Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.
Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.No longer availableDim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#680
Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.
A hand-knotted wool kilim.No longer availableDim. 140 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#553
Een zijden kleedje. Verkleuring.
A silk rug. Discoloration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#626
Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.
A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.No longer availableDim. 296 x 151 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#585
Een fijn geknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje met decor van rozen.
A finely knotted Oriental wool carpet with a rose decoration.No longer availableDim. 214 x 135 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#686
Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.
A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. 200 x 132 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#546
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 203 x 143 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#622Eller
“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#31
Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.No longer availableDim. H. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#238Boheems Kristal
Een lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.
A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#498Zun
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#682
“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#291Wasmuel
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#265
Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.
Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.No longer availableEstimate: € 220/360 -
#3
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#256
Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.No longer availableDim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#246
Een lage mahoniehouten ladenkast met drie grote en twee kleine laden. Engeland, Georgian stijl.
A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.No longer availableDim. 91x45x98 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#431
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200/300