Similar lots by type
-
#89Murano glaspasta clown met gitaar. Schade aan de strik.
Murano glass clown with guitar. Damage to the bow.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#69Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars met olielamp-inzet.
A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks with oil lamp inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 (zonder olielamp)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#68Maria Innocentia HummelEen set van 2 Hummeltjes, Apple Tree Boy nr 142/1 en Apple Tree Girl nr 141/1.
A set of 2 Hummel figurines, Apple Tree Boy no. 142/1 and Apple Tree Girl no. 141/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#63Een antieke houten naaidoos met marquetterie. De kussentjes zijn geherstoffeerd.
An antique wooden sewing box with marquetry. The cushions have been reupholstered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 29.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#67Een replica vuursteen pistool.
A replica flintlock pistol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#55WiskemannEen lot van 12 verzilverd metalen kannetjes, gemerkt Wiskemann, en toegevoegd 6 verzilverd metalen borden, de borden en een deel kannetjes met opschrift ‘Patisserie Anselmo’.
A lot of 12 silver-plated metal jugs, marked Wiskemann, accompanied by 6 silver-plated metal plates, with the plates and some of the jugs inscribed 'Patisserie Anselmo'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#57Een oude wassen madonna in houten vitrine.
An old wax Madonna in a wooden display case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Een bronzen groengepatineerde Fo-Hond.
A bronze green-patinated Fu dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Lot van drie houten wandelstokken, waarvan 1 met een benen handvat.
Lot of three wooden walking sticks, one with a bone handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113Een lot van 19e eeuwse boeken (12 x Franstalig en 1 x Nederlandstalig). Voornamelijk met een religieus onderwerp, ook enkele reisverhalen.
A lot of 19th-century books (12 in French and 1 in Dutch). Mainly focused on religious topics, with some travel stories as well.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#61Een Braziliaans dienblad met vlindervleugels.
A Brazilian tray with butterfly wings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93Koperen kerkbelletjes gemonteerd op voet.
Copper church bells mounted on a base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75Een antiek tinnen bord en theepot, beide gemerkt. 2,4 kg samen.
An antique pewter plate and teapot, both marked. 2.4 kg together.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#13Een lot kunstboeken. Omvat titels over o.a. Picasso, De Chirico, Kokochka, Chagall en Lichtenstein.
A lot of art books. Includes titles on Picasso, De Chirico, Kokochka, Chagall, and Lichtenstein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#42Set van 2 religieuze beelden. houten beeld van Christus en een wassen Maria onder stolp.
Set of 2 religious figures. Wooden figure of Christ and a wax figure of Mary under glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cm -
#194LucasPeriod: 2008‘Bord appelen’. Monochrome ets, 2/4. Getekend; ‘Lucas’.
‘Plate of apples’. Monochrome etching, 2/4. Signed; ‘Lucas’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#17Een paar tinnen kandelaars.
A pair of pewter candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#108‘Bloemenvaas met witte seringen’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; A. Borgers.
‘Vase of white lilacs’. Oil on canvas, signed; A. Borgers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64/54 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45Matchbox‘Home Store’. Matchbox shop, accesory pack. Made in England by Lesney.
‘Home Store’. Matchbox shop, accessory pack. Made in England by Lesney.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 5, B 7.5, D 4 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Een beeldengroepje van biscuit. Gemerkt; Limoges. Met schade.
A group of biscuit porcelain figures. Marked; Limoges. With damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 23, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#9Een bronskleurige zamak bloempothouder met een putti als voet. Restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A bronze-colored zamak flower pot holder with a putto as foot. Restoration at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

