Similar lots by type
-
#198Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#579Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#583Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#607Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#555Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#586Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#617Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.
lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 68 x 48cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#653Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#568Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#673Een lot van 2 verchroomde kandelaars/tafellampen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A pair of chrome candlesticks/table lamps from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#208Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#275Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#569Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#557Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#698Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#260Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with one central diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#270Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.
A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#48Christofle, FranceTwaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#36Een kaarttafel met klapblad in gefineerd mahoniehout en groen vilten blad.
A card table with folding top in veneered mahogany and green felt surface.No longer availableDim. 73 x 80 x 80cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#283LAG“LAG, four seasons, Autumn” Een akoestische gitaar met bijhorende draagzak. 1 snaar ontbreekt.
"LAG, four seasons, Autumn" An acoustic guitar with accompanying carrying bag. 1 string is missing.No longer availableDim. 104cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#330Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#113Val Saint LambertEen coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.
A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#5Vijftien kristallen glazen waarvan én licht groen gekleurd. Jaren 50. ( één schilfer).
Fifteen crystal glasses, one of which is light green. 1950s. (one flake).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#432“Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.
"Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 46 x 64 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#82Albert HuyotPeriod: 1872-1968“Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 52cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#51Wilhelmus Nakatenus“Hemels Palm-Hof met de groote Getyden beplant Godtvruchtige Oefeningen...”. Ed. Weduwe van Hieronymus Verdussen, Antwerpen. Ex Libris van Joanna Catharina Coppens (°Ophem 19/1/1764). Met enkele bidprentjes (1804, 1841). Mooi gebonden in rood leder met sloten. Evenals Pierre Corneille, “Limitation de Jesus Christ”. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1723. Bruin lederen band.
"Heavenly Palm Court planted with the great Tides Pious Exercises..." Ed. Widow of Hieronymus Verdussen, Antwerp. Ex Libris of Joanna Catharina Coppens (born Ophem 19/1/1764). With a few prayer cards (1804, 1841). Beautifully bound in red leather with clasps. Also, Pierre Corneille, "Limitation de Jesus Christ". Ed. Foppens, Brussels 1723. Brown leather cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.
A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.No longer availableDim. 57 x 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


