#288Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.
A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.
A skull of a Jacob sheep.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#18Een lot brieven, documenten en boekdelen hoofdzakelijk18e- en 19e eeuws.
A lot of letters, documents, and book parts mainly from the 18th and 19th centuries.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Een antiek tabaksblik, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu voor Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.
An antique tobacco tin, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu for Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 27 x 47 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273St MartinEen vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.
A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#335Meccano, MarklinEen groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.
A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 106 x 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een aarderwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.
"Tree of Life": an abstract artwork in forged steel, from the mid-1960s. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#355“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.
#16Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.
A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#351Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.
A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#161SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.
A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#303E.S. Richie & Sons“E.S. Richie & Sons Inc”, een koperen kompas vervaardigd in deze fabriek in Boston. Toegevoegd een uitschuifbare kijker.
"E.S. Richie & Sons Inc", a brass compass manufactured in this factory in Boston. Added a collapsible viewer.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#315K. ChigwambaEen Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.
An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#17Een paar vermoedelijk Ottomaanse stijgbeugels in staal.
A pair of presumably Ottoman steel stirrups.No longer availableDim. 19 x 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23“Moeder en kind”, een beeld in composietsteen naar middeleeuws voorbeeld. Gemonogrammeerd RW.
#4Een lot van 3 antieke tegels met in het decor een religieus tafereel, een vogel en een hert.
A lot of 3 antique tiles depicting a religious scene, a bird, and a deer in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.
A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#117Lino SabattiniEen theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.
A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#8Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#116KaimuriEen Kashmir handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Kashmir hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 337 x 247 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#264Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.
A large mirror in Napoleon III style with a wooden ornate frame and grapevines in relief.No longer availableDim. 172 x 96 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#157Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.
#242Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. D/E VVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct. D/E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 10,54 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#246DynamobelEen bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321.
An office chair with wheels model ZAS321.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#222André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.49 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 15,63 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#298Een Delfts aardewerken bord, met Wan-li decor. Vroeg 19de eeuw.
A Delft earthenware plate, with Wan-li decoration. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233“Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.
"Water Carrier", a solid oak carved sculpture, repaired/glued at the legs, signed 'John' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#398Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60