Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een rode glazen coupe in een gesmeed metalen houder met wijnranken en een reserve glazen coupe in groen.
A red glass coupe in a wrought metal holder with grapevines, and a spare green glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h 37 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#412Hubert MinneboEen ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#270Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.
A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#611Een schedel van een herkauwer met hoorns, op metalen staander.
A skull of a ruminant with horns, on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#661Jean Marie Massoud Design“Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#22“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#12“Parijs stadszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Paris cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#510Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#407“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#599Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#382‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

