Other lots in this auction
-
#440Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één saffier van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with one sapphire of approximately 0.85 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,53 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#391CarltonwareEen lot van 10 porseleinen borden met kreeftdecor in reliëf. Gemerkt Carlton Ware Handpainted.
A lot of 10 porcelain plates with lobster motif in relief. Marked Carlton Ware Handpainted.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#468Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.
A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#279“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.
A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.No longer availableDim. h 132 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#74‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930“Metser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Mason”. A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 36cmlEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#295Een set van 7 art deco stijl glazen met vergulde rand en bol aan de voet.
A set of 7 Art Deco style glasses with gilded rim and ball at the foot.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#308ChristofleEen schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#254Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#383Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.
An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

