Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.

Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.

A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.
Dim. 85 x 42 cm
SKU: 2609230509.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #509
Estimate: € 70 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    ‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een lot van blikken treinen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met een stukje spoor, Locomotief en tender en 2 extra wagons van JEP, France, 3 open wagons van Marklin en 1 Shell tankwagon van Hornby-Meccano. alles spoor O. Bijgevoegd een recent blikken vliegtuig.

    A lot of tin trains from the mid-20th century with a piece of track, locomotive and tender, and 2 additional wagons from JEP, France, 3 open wagons from Marklin, and 1 Shell tank wagon from Hornby-Meccano. All in gauge O. Attached is a recent tin airplane.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #437
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.

    A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #328

    Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.

    A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #664

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #276

    Een eikenhouten buffet, 2 deurs en met 2 laden.

    An oak dresser, 2 doors and with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 123 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #8
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert toiletset bestaande uit een karaf met glas, een klein karafje en een dekselpotje. En nog een reserve stop.

    A Val Saint Lambert bedside set consisting of a carafe with glass, a small carafe, and a lidded pot. And an extra spare stopper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #671
    Hamadan

    Een Oosterse handgeknoopte loper van wol.

    An Oriental runner. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 301 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #208

    Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.

    A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.
    No longer available
    Dim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 g
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More