A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.
Dim. 85 x 42 cm
SKU: 2609230509.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #509
Estimate: € 70 / 90

  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #146

    Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.
    Dim. 218 x 110 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #300

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
    Dim. 5,85 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #601

    A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #422

    “Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

    "Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #372

    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.
    Dim. 43 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #245

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108

    "Mother with offspring." A relief plaque sculpted from pipe clay. Inscription on the back reads "1630."
    Dim. Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00