Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
Amphora, Czechoslovakia

Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.
Dim. 22 x Ø15 cm
SKU: 0503240241.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #241
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #585
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    “Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #455
    Franck Robichez

    “E.W.”. Een gepatineerd rechthoekig stalen console. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Ontwerp door Franck Robichez, medio 2005.

    "E.W.". A patinated rectangular steel console. Signed at the top. Designed by Franck Robichez, mid-2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 30 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #476
    Naïn

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 347cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425
  • #93
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.

    A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #661

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse items bestaande uit: een houten pot met een figuur op het deksel uit Congo, een houten vijzel met stamper en een kalabas met snijwerk.

    A lot of three African items including: a wooden pot with a figure on the lid from Congo, a wooden mortar with pestle, and a gourd with carvings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #481

    Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.

    A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #432
    Hubert De Vries

    “Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S

    "Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319

    ‘Thienen’, een 17e eeuwse gravure over de inname van Tienen door het staatse leger in 1588. Gravure van Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.

    'Thienen', a 17th-century engraving depicting the capture of Tienen by the Dutch army in 1588. Engraved by Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #387

    Een muizenpot in hout, Senegal, West Afrika.

    A wooden mouse trap from Senegal, West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651

    Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.

    A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #548
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More