Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
Amphora, Czechoslovakia

Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.
Dim. 22 x Ø15 cm
SKU: 0503240241.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #241
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #368
    Gustave Bogaerts

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

    A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #629

    Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.

    A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #111

    Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.

    A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #384
    R. Degand

    ‘Statues’, een kunstwerk in emaille met een naamplaatje R. Degand en achteraan een sticker: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.

    'Statues', a work of art in enamel with a nameplate R. Degand and a sticker at the back: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #321
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage schaal, Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze gekleurd in de massa en kleurloos.

    A vintage bowl, Val Saint Lambert, dark pink in the mass and colorless.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 55 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #161

    Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van verguld brons en sterk geaderd arduin, bestaande uit een pendule, versierd met engel en twee leeuwen. Bijgestaan door twee kandelaars op klauwpoten met vier lichtpunten. XIXe eeuw.

    A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #443
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.

    'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #405

    Een piëdestal in goudkleurig kunststof met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal in gold-colored plastic with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 98 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #139

    ‘Trois figures près du mosquée’, olieverf op mahonie paneel, naar Jan Baptiste Huysmans.

    'Three figures near the mosque', oil on mahogany panel, after Jan Baptiste Huysmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #265

    Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.

    A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71

    Een set bronzen vergulde appliques met Putti met een toorts in de hand.

    A set of bronze gilt appliques depicting Putti holding torches.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 14 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More