Other lots in this auction
-
#572Alfons Blomme‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#585Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930“Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.
"Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 21 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#455Franck Robichez“E.W.”. Een gepatineerd rechthoekig stalen console. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Ontwerp door Franck Robichez, medio 2005.
"E.W.". A patinated rectangular steel console. Signed at the top. Designed by Franck Robichez, mid-2005.No longer availableDim. 80 x 30 x 80 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#476NaïnEen Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 240 x 347cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#93Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.
A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#661Een lot van drie Afrikaanse items bestaande uit: een houten pot met een figuur op het deksel uit Congo, een houten vijzel met stamper en een kalabas met snijwerk.
A lot of three African items including: a wooden pot with a figure on the lid from Congo, a wooden mortar with pestle, and a gourd with carvings.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.
A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.No longer availableDim. h 35 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#432Hubert De Vries“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319‘Thienen’, een 17e eeuwse gravure over de inname van Tienen door het staatse leger in 1588. Gravure van Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.
'Thienen', a 17th-century engraving depicting the capture of Tienen by the Dutch army in 1588. Engraved by Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#387Een muizenpot in hout, Senegal, West Afrika.
A wooden mouse trap from Senegal, West Africa.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.
A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#548VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


