Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
Amphora, Czechoslovakia

Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.
Dim. 22 x Ø15 cm
SKU: 0503240241.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #241
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #640

    Een zilveren zakhorloge met gegraveerde bloemen aan de achterkant.

    A silver pocket watch with engraved flowers on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,90 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #594
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.

    A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #496
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 250cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #397

    Een Afrikaans masker met een touwenkapsel.

    An African mask with a rope hairstyle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #85

    “Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 35 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #128

    Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.

    A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #420

    Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #429
    Alphonse Mora
    Period: 1891-1977

    “Tuin der lusten”. Een linosnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Garden of Earthly Delights." A linocut on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #402
    Geert Kunen

    Een lot van drie beelden in terracotta met een bronzen patina door Geert Kunen. Allen gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102
    Edward Portielje

    ‘Visserssloepen bij valavond’, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd links boven.

    'Fishermen's sloops at dusk', oil on panel. Signed in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #625

    Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.

    A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More