Other lots in this auction
-
#641
Een lot van twee brandweerhelmen, een Nederlands model van een commandant uit Amsterdam, ca 1970 en een oude lederen helm.
A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.No longer availableDim. H: 18-28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#54
“Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.
"Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#338Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.
Een 5-delig quadrupel pleet koffie en theestel, gemerkt Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., op een bijpassend maar niet oorspronkelijk dienblad.
A 5-piece quadruple plate coffee and tea set, marked Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., on a matching but not accompanying tray.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#306
Een massief eiken piëdestal met getorste voet.
A solid oak pedestal table with twisted foot.No longer availableDim. h 95 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#329
Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.
A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 21 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#206
Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#576Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali
“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#435Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#436Tusserkan
Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.No longer availableDim. 253 x 146cmEstimate: € 200/300