Similar lots by type
-
#315
Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#265
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#187A. Gennai
“Dame met kap”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd, medio 1900.
"Lady with headdress." A bust sculpted in marble and alabaster. Signed on the back, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#226
Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.
A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.No longer availableDim. 92 x 130 x 56cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#418
Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 57Estimate: € 75/125 -
#585
Een salontafel in messing met een onyx blad waaraan kleine schade bovenaan, het messing onderstel is gedecoreerd met guirlandes rondom.
A brass coffee table with an onyx top, with minor damage at the top, and a brass base decorated with garlands all around.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#384
Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#183
Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
A art bronze Art Deco figurine of 3 deer on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 23 x 45cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#421
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde vaas met kippenkoppen, vogels en bloemen in het reliëf.
A Chinese bronze sculpted vase with chicken heads, birds, and flowers in relief.No longer availableDim. 39cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#202
Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#117
Een bronzen beeld van een olifant op marmeren sokkel. Naar Milo.
A bronze sculpture of an elephant on a marble pedestal. By Milo.No longer availableDim. 31 x 15cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#629
Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#145
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#597
Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#495
Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.
A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 221 x 144 x 41cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#594
Een tafellamp met als voet een marmeren lezend kindje met bijhorende roze kap.
A table lamp with a base featuring a marble reading child and matching pink shade.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188
Een bronzen beeld van Napoleon te paard, draagt handtekening ‘Claude’.
A bronze sculpture of Napoleon on horseback, signed 'Claude'.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#221Richard AuriliPeriod: 1834 - 1914
“Jonge dame”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Young lady." A bust sculpted from marble and alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#161Anton Nelson
“Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.
"Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#171Richard MacdonaldPeriod: 1978
“Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.
"Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.No longer availableDim. 76cmEstimate: € 2000/3000 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#465
Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met marmeren blad, 2 laden, bronzen hengsels en florale elementen ingelegd. Voetornament te herstellen en 1 hengsel manco.
A wooden marquetry bombe commode with a marble top, 2 drawers, bronze handles, and inlaid floral elements. Foot ornament in need of restoration and 1 handle missing.No longer availableDim. 86 x 95 x 48cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#653
“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
"Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#255Scapa
Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.
A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".No longer availableDim. 85 x 154 x 92cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#214Eugeen Von Blaas
“Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
"Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.No longer availableDim. 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#17
Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.
A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.No longer availableDim. h 28, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#8
Een set van 6 vintage keramieken muurdecoraties in de vorm van zwaluwen waarvan 3 vliegend en 1 hangend aan zijn/haar nestje en nog eens 2 in hetzelfde nestje.
A set of 6 vintage ceramic wall decoration swallows, including 3 flying, 1 hanging from its nest, and an additional 2 in the same nest.No longer availableDim. L 17 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#518-
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 260/300 -
#146
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#120
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold bracelet set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. (- 1 stone) and turquoise.No longer availableDim. 11,85 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#223Kuifje
“Kuifje”. Een uit kunststof gevormd beeld van Kuifje met Bobbie in een Chinese vaas. Bijgevoegd een hardcover strip “De Blauwe Lotus”, uitgave Casterman.
"Tintin". A plastic sculpture of Tintin with Snowy in a Chinese vase. Includes a hardcover comic book "The Blue Lotus", published by Casterman.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø37cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#407
Een lot Chinees porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes and decorations. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#603
Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100