Other lots in this auction
-
#570
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,94 gEstimate: € 1300/1500 -
#197
Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 73 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#287
Een olielamp van kobaltblauw porselein met bloemendecor en met koperen monturen. Met lampenglas. Op elektriciteit.
An oil lamp of cobalt blue porcelain with floral decoration and copper mounts. With lamp glass. Converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#563
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#249
“Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.
"Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.No longer availableDim. 8 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#451Hikojiro Imura Yokohama
Een Japans porseleinen terrine. Meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details. Waaier handvaten bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg Taisho periode.
A Japanese porcelain tureen. Multicolored with floral decoration and gilt details. Fan-shaped handles at the top. Marked at the bottom. Presumably from the early Taisho period.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#664Brother
Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.
A Brother typewriter model AX-310.No longer availableDim. 14 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#329
“Riviergezicht”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Berthoud” en genummerd 288/350.
"River view". A color etching on paper, signed at the bottom "Berthoud" and numbered 288/350.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 47,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#107P.J. Méne
“De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#47Rufinelli
Een Italiaans aardewerken schaal met abstracte vogelfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Italian earthenware bowl with abstract bird figure in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#291
Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#673
Een haardsteen met wapenschild, draagt het opschrift ‘FAN THEODORE’ in aardewerk. Vermoedelijk 17e eeuws.
A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30/50