Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.

Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.

An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.
Dim. h 113 x Ø 37 cm
SKU: 2105240208.
Categories: Aardewerk, curiosa, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #208
Estimate: € 180 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #656

    Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

    A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #712

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #496

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #692
    Delfts Polychrome

    Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #676
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675

    Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #707

    Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.

    An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #276

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #625
    Gils

    Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.

    A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #713

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #710
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #646

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #711
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #326

    Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.

    A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #701
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #696

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #697

    Een oud Perzisch aardewerken potje met Iznik decoratie.

    An old Persian earthenware pot with Iznik decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #586

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #691

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #266

    Een kersenhouten bureautafel in Engelse stijl met 3 laden en lederen blad. Bijhorende bureau armstoel met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting met gestreept patroon.

    A cherrywood desk in English style with 3 drawers and a leather top. Matching desk chair with carved details and upholstered seat with striped pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 140 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #535

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten, saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,70 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #178
    Jaeger-LeCoultre

    “Atmos”. Een verguld metaal en glazen vintage tafelklok. Verso gemerkt “Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss”.

    "Atmos". A gilt metal and glass vintage table clock. Marked "Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #530

    Tien langspeelplaten. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LP’s), Frankrijk 1977. “Zonder titel” (Polydor 2393225), Duitsland 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Duitsland 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), België. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Duitsland 1986. “”Vers la Liberté” (Canto libre CM338), Frankrijk 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), Frankrijk 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, “Chances”(..)

    Ten vinyl records. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LPs), France 1977. “Untitled” (Polydor 2393225), Germany 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Germany 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), Belgium. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Germany 1986. “Towards Freedom” (Canto libre CM338), France 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), France 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, "Chances" (Polydor 2473082), Fran(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #167
    Delvaux

    Een vintage zwart lederen Delvaux handtas, met spiegeltje, model "Equivogue”. Vervaardigd uit generfd kalfsleer en "toile de cuir".

    A vintage black leather Delvaux handbag, with mirror, model "Equivogue". Made of grained calfskin and "toile de cuir".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #464
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #10

    Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

    An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,96 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #24

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #83
    Fontinelle

    Een paar craquelé porseleinen boekensteunen in de vorm van een zittend kind. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of crackle porcelain bookends in the shape of a seated child. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #91
    Stig Lindberg Gustavsberg
    Period: 1916-1982

    Een Zweeds aardewerken vintage design vaas uit de “Grazia” reeks, nr 221. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Swedish earthenware vintage design vase from the “Grazia” series, nr 221. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More