#409Georges Steel“Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.
"Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#281Een retro tafellampje met kunststoffen beeldje van een olifant. Metalen arm met 1 lichtpunt en glaspasta bolvormige kap.
A retro table lamp with a plastic figurine of an elephant. Metal arm with 1 light point and a glass paste bulb-shaped shade.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een koperen luchter in de vorm van een graanbundel. Met acht lichtarmen. Naar de ontwerpen van Hans Kögel.
A copper chandelier in the shape of a sheaf of grain. With eight light arms. Based on designs by Hans Kögel.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#71Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.
A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#20Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#423Een Afrikaans houten beeld met gesculpteerd gezinstafereel en bovenaan bolvormige pot, Congo. Zijdelingse barst in de pot aanwezig.
An African wooden sculpture depicting a family scene with a spherical pot on top, from Congo. Lateral crack present in the pot.No longer availableDim. 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349“Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#168Sansui AU-555AEen vintage versterker, Sansui AU-555A, gefabriceerd van 1971 tot 1973, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!
A vintage amplifier, Sansui AU-555A, manufactured from 1971 to 1973, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!No longer availableDim. 13.5 x 39.5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#196Een buikcommode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV-stijl in mahoniefineer. Fineerschade vooraan.
A Louis XV-style mahogany veneer commode with a marble top and bronze fittings. Veneer damage on the front.No longer availableDim. 92 x 138 x 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952“Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400