Other lots in this auction
-
#94“Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?
"Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?No longer availableDim. 114 x 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#380Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,92 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#195Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#165Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#453Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,57 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#247Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976“Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.
"A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Must de CartierEen design zonnebril, reeks Panthere Wild. In bijhorend doosje met documentatie.
A designer sunglasses, Panthere Wild series. In original box with documentation.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#173“De gevallen krijger”. Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel. Art deco.
"The fallen warrior." Zamak sculpture on a marble base. Art deco.No longer availableDim. H. 55 x 54 x 20 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#46Een gebeitste ovale bijzettafel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met een bloemenmotief in het blad.
A stained oval side table in Louis XVI style with a floral motif on the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 74 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


