Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.

Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.

An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. Bruto: 24,60 g
SKU: 2506240450.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #479
    Harry Guttman

    “Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.

    "Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #292
    Herman Diels
    Period: 1903 - 1986

    “Landelijk zicht op Turnhout”. Een schilderij, olieverd op doek, gesigneerd H. Diels.

    "Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #364
    Lieve Gryson

    “Danse Macabre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Danse Macabre". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #149

    “Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.

    "Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #276

    Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

    A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #469
    Felix De Boeck

    “Gestileerd figuratief”. Een lot van 3 prints op papier.

    "Stylized figurative." A lot of 3 prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 14 & 22 x 15 & 23 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #492

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #264
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #524

    Zestien langspeelplaten. Div. “Chansons de nos 20 ans”. Cora Vaucaire. Françoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).

    Sixteen long-playing records. Various "Chansons de nos 20 ans". Cora Vaucaire. Francoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More