An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. Bruto: 24,60 g
SKU: 2506240450.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500

  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #229
    Nadine Lundahl
    Period: °1958

    “Stilleven met kruik en lookbollen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan gesigneerd Nadine Lundahl en gedateerd 1982.

    "Still Life with Jug and Garlic Bulbs". A painting, oil on panel, signed on the back by Nadine Lundahl and dated 1982.
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #628

    A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.
    Dim. h 36 en h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146

    Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.

    A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.
    Dim. 77 x 190 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #415

    "Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.
    Dim. 5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #470

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.
    Dim. 3,52 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #575

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38

    Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.

    Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    “Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.

    "Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.
    Dim. 3,27 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #127
    Alfredo Pina
    Period: 1883 - 1966

    A bronze bust on green marble base, Signed Pina.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00