Other lots in this auction
-
#606Hager Wiesner
Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#469Felix De Boeck
“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een lot van 3 prints op papier.
"Stylized figurative." A lot of 3 prints on paper.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 & 22 x 15 & 23 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#23
Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#65
Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.
An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#197
Een grote Zuid Afrikaanse taxidermie Kafferbuffel, Syncerus caffer, ook wel Kaapse buffel genoemd. Geprepareerd voor wandbevestiging.
A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cmEstimate: € 1100/1300 -
#266
Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#37
Een lot van 3 aardewerken tabakspotten met messing deksel. Divers figuratieve beschildering en opschriften “Toeback, Violet, St- Domenic”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 earthenware tobacco jars with brass lids. Various figurative paintings and inscriptions "Toeback, Violet, St-Domenic". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#419Jacques De ChastelluxPeriod: 1894-1957
“Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#64Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.
"Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72,5 x 52,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#641
“Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.
"Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#604Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#79Léon Delderenne
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne.Beschadigde kader.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150