Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.

Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.

An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. Bruto: 24,60 g
SKU: 2506240450.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #36

    Een gebeitste vierkante jardinière. Versierd met vier bollen op de hoeken.

    A stained square planter. Decorated with four balls on the corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #200
    Ebel Swiss made

    Een Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.

    A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #164
    Staf Stientjes
    Period: 1883-1974

    “Winterlandschap bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #127
    Alfredo Pina
    Period: 1883 - 1966

    “Beethoven”. Een bronzen buste op groen marmeren sokkel, Gesigneerd Pina.

    A bronze bust on green marble base, Signed Pina.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #439
    Tony Hufkens

    “Naakt in dor bos”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude in the forest". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #199
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.

    "Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #571

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #438
    Becker

    Een 143-delig bestek gemerkt Becker 1000-100 met bijhorende cassette in verzilverd metaal met 4 extra doosjes bestaande uit: -23 messen, 12 vismessen, 25 soeplepels, 12 foffielepels, 12 dessertlepels, 11 dessertvorkjes, 36 vorken en 12 stuks serveer/snij-bestek.

    A 143-piece cutlery set marked Becker 1000-100 with matching silver-plated metal case and 4 additional boxes consisting of: 23 knives, 12 fish knives, 25 soup spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 11 dessert forks, 36 forks, and 12 serving/cutting utensils.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #221
    Must de Cartier

    Een design zonnebril, reeks Panthere Wild. In bijhorend doosje met documentatie.

    A designer sunglasses, Panthere Wild series. In original box with documentation.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #304
    A. De Cock

    “Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.

    "Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #213
    Ange Faucq

    Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.

    An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More