Similar lots by type
-
#169
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten lijst en gesculpteerde details in zilvertoon geschilderd.
A large format mirror with wood frame and sculpted details painted in silver tone.No longer availableDim. 169 x 90cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#282
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35/45 -
#219
Een spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout met console.
A mirror with sculpted wooden frame and console.No longer availableDim. 105 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#222
Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø42cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#192
Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø79cmEstimate: € 150/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#418
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask in carved wood, Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch
“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#382Remy Cornelissen
Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#136
Een eikenhouten gebuikt kabinet, 2 deurs en met onderaan 2 kleine en 2 grote laden. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.
An oak cabinet , 2 doors and with 2 small and 2 large drawers at the bombé bottom. Supported on sculpted lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 180 x 65cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#182
Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#237
Een vide-poche van wit en rood marmer met twee kleine bronzen olifantjes.
A white and red marble vide-poche with two small bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#383
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerde houten beeldjes.
A lot of 3 African wood sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#266
Een houten Lodewijk XV stijl marqueterie schrijftafeltje met uitschuifbaar blad, kunstbronzen elementen en bloemdetails in het decor.
A small writing table with veneer and marquetry. Louis XV styleNo longer availableDim. 72 x 84 x 47cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#374
“Abstract stilleven met fles.” Gemengde techniek op board. Draagt handtekening.
“Abstract still life with bottle.” Mixed technique on board. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#502
Een glas in lood raam.
A stained glass window.No longer availableDim. 135 x 105cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#563
Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken kom, een gemerkt celadon schaaltje en een porseleinen blauw en wit bord, gemerkt onderaan en aan de voorkant.
A lot consisting of an earthenware bowl, a marked celadon dish and a porcelain blue and white plate, marked on the bottom and on the front.No longer availableDim. Ø +- 15-17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#413
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen borden.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø34cmEstimate: € 40/60