Other lots in this auction
-
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#14
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 86 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#97Tranekaer
Een set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/400 -
#184
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#37Hendrik Maertenszoon SorghPeriod: 1611 - 1670
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1970 uit privébezit te Gent. Toeschrijving door Paul Eeckhout (Conservator Museum voor Schone Kunsten te Gent in 1968. Ook bemerkt dat dit voormalig achthoekig werk naar een rechthoek is vergroot.
"Drinking bout in the inn." Oil on panel. Signed. Purchased in 1970 from a private collection in Ghent. Attribution by Paul Eeckhout (Curator of the Museum of Fine Arts in Ghent in 1968). Also noted that this former octagonal work has been enlarged to a rectangle.No longer availableDim. 54 x 74 cmEstimate: € 14000/18000 -
#85
Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.
A wooden filing cabinet with two sliding doors.No longer availableDim. 196 x 66,5 x 93 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#31Artifort
Een paar zwartlederen armstoelen. Model PACO 2009.
A pair of black leather armchairs. Model PACO 2009.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#146Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#24
Een mahoniehouten Louis Philippe boekenkast met uitzonderlijke origineel glas in de 4 deuren.
A mahogany Louis Philippe bookcase with exceptional original glass in the 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 249 x 320 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#23
Een set van 9 Napoleon III-stijl stoelen met rode bekleding. Lichte beschadiging en losse vering bij sommige.
A set of 9 Napoleon III style chairs with red upholstery. Light damage and loose springs on some.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#73Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A Timor 69 design desk lamp. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cEstimate: € 100/150