Other lots in this auction
-
#164Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Flute model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#61Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
Een Kunstmap door Georges Chabot met een groot aantal fotolitho’s. Ed<.Bestendige Deputatie Oost-Vlaanderen 1983
An art portfolio by Georges Chabot with a large number of photolithographs. Ed. Provincial Council East Flanders 1983.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#71Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#116
Een paar fauteuils van licht gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of lightly varnished mahogany with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#47
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. Modeled after the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#99
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. Ø 75 & h 55 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#32
Een eikenhouten barokke tafel met leeuwekoppen. Verlengbaar (zonder bladen). Afgebroken hoek en rand.
An oak baroque table with lion heads. Extendable (without extensions). Broken corner and edge.No longer availableDim. 153 x 108 x 73 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#75Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#19
Een notenhouten boekenkast in twee delen met 8 deuren waaronder 4 met groen glas
A walnut wood bookcase in two parts with 8 doors, including 4 with green glass.No longer availableDim. 188 x 218,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#38
"Landschap met plunderende soldaten, een brandende hoeve op de achtergrond." Hollandse School (17de eeuw). Aangekocht in 1975 bij kunsthandel E. Verkest, Tielt.
"Landscape with pillaging soldiers, a burning farmhouse in the background." Dutch School (17th century). Acquired in 1975 from art dealer E. Verkest, Tielt.No longer availableDim. 50 x 78 cmEstimate: € 2000/2400 -
#169Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#101
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50/100