Other lots in this auction
-
#163Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté design.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#151Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#141Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#16
Een paar mahoniehouten Empire stoelen met groenlederen zit. Ouderdom en gebruiksschade.
A pair of mahogany Empire chairs with green leather seats. Age and signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#127Philipe Starck by Vitra
Een lot van 6 stoelen in grijs kunststof en metaal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 6 chairs in gray plastic and metal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#2
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass border and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 200 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#43
Een voornamelijk 18de eeuwse Naamse kapiteelkast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Tijdperk Régence.
A predominantly 18th-century Namur cabinet, so called kapiteelkast, made of carved oak. Regency era.No longer availableDim. 213 x 205 x 80 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#36Louis RobbePeriod: 1806 - 1887
"Koeien in de weide." Olieverf op doek. Lichte beschadigingen. Aangekocht bij het paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970.
"Cows in the pasture." Oil on canvas. Minor damage. Purchased from the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970.No longer availableDim. 64 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1500/2000 -
#80
Een eikenhouten klasseerkast in barokke stijl. Onderaan twee gebeeldhouwe paneeldeuren. Bovenaan kranten-of dosserleggers.
An oak filing cabinet in baroque style. At the bottom two carved panel doors. Newspaper or file shelves at the top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 140 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#88
Een midcentury kapstokmeubel in twee niveaus.
A midcentury coat rack in two levels.No longer availableDim. 140 x 180 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#168Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40