Other lots in this auction
-
#123Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#36Louis RobbePeriod: 1806 - 1887
"Koeien in de weide." Olieverf op doek. Lichte beschadigingen. Aangekocht bij het paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel in 1970.
"Cows in the pasture." Oil on canvas. Minor damage. Purchased from the Palace of Fine Arts Brussels in 1970.No longer availableDim. 64 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1500/2000 -
#136Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#77Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#21
Een Zeeuwse Renaissance kast met ebbenhouten inlegwerk en leeuwenkoppen. Met vrouwelijke en mannelijke kariatieden. Met 5 deuren. Schade stukken inbegrepen. Met 17de eeuwse onderdelen.
A Zeeland Renaissance cabinet with ebony inlay and lion heads. Featuring female and male caryatids. With 5 doors. Including damaged pieces. With 17th century components.No longer availableDim. 159 x 171 x 66 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#100
Een houten wandconsole in drie niveaus.
A wooden wall console in three levels.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#151Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#18
Een notenhouten boekenkast met 6 deuren waaronder 3 met groen glas.
A walnut bookcase with 6 doors, including 3 with green glass.No longer availableDim. 219 x 40 x 385 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#2
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass border and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 200 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#35Alexander AdriaenssenPeriod: 1587 - 1661
"Keukenstilleven met opulente maaltijd van vis, kip en varken, met kat in de achtergrond." Toegeschreven aan.Aangekocht bij antiquair Jean De Pourcq in 1969.
"Kitchen still life with opulent meal of fish, chicken, and pork, with cat in the background." Attributed. Purchased from antiquarian Jean De Pourcq in 1969.No longer availableDim. 110 x 147 cmEstimate: € 10000/15000 -
#175Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Tallié Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40