Other lots in this auction
-
#46
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#140Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#136Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220/360 -
#45
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. In the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#169Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#15
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#61Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
Een Kunstmap door Georges Chabot met een groot aantal fotolitho’s. Ed<.Bestendige Deputatie Oost-Vlaanderen 1983
An art portfolio by Georges Chabot with a large number of photolithographs. Ed. Provincial Council East Flanders 1983.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#105
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 200 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#166Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#25
Een massieve eikenhouten deux-corps met uitschuifbaar schrijftableau versierd met duivelskoppen. Recentere bovendeuren met vrouwenhoofd met bloemenkrans als kroon. 4 deuren totaal. Maasland, XIXde eeuw.
A solid oak deux-corps with an extendable writing desk adorned with devil heads. More recent upper doors with a female head with a floral wreath as a crown. Total of 4 doors. Maasland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 300 x 193 x 82 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#48
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200