Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.

Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.

An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.
Dim. 21 x 35 x 15 cm
SKU: 2105240651.
Categories: Beeld, Brons, curiosa, Marmer, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #651
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #712

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #692
    Delfts Polychrome

    Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #713

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #711
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #701
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #635

    Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.

    A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 200 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #676
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #675

    Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #586

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #566

    Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #707

    Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.

    An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #496

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #625
    Gils

    Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.

    A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #276

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #646

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.

    A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #710
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #557
    Elektrosvit

    Een lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.

    A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #107
    Karl Tutter Hutchenreuter

    “3 Putti”. Een wit porseleinen Art Deco beeldje, onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd. Karl Tutter voor Hutschenreuter.

    "3 Putti". A white porcelain Art Deco figurine, marked and signed at the bottom. Karl Tutter for Hutschenreuter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #448

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #149

    Een limited edition emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Genummerd 7/100.

    A limited edition enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Numbered 7/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47x32 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #51

    Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.

    A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #674

    Een set van 2 grote koperen lampenvoeten in de vorm van kandelaars.

    A set of 2 large copper lamp bases in the shape of candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #68

    Een gepatineerd aardewerken buste van Jezus op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.

    A patinated terracotta bust of Jesus on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153
    Aligi Sassu

    “Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #79

    “Heuvellandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hilly landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,93 ct. GSI1 en diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.93 ct. GSI1 and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,5 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 3700 / 3900
  • #689

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217

    “Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.

    "Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More