#402Geert KunenEen lot van drie beelden in terracotta met een bronzen patina door Geert Kunen. Allen gemerkt achteraan.
A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Théo VerschaerenPeriod: 1888-1946‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#388Een blauwe Chinese porseleinen tempelleeuw.
A blue Chinese porcelain temple lion.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#93Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.
A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#170Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,57 ct. FVS1.
#196Bureaugarnituur bestaande uit bibliotheek, bureau en vier stoelen. Notenhout met zwarte houten details. Empire-inspiratie.
Desk set consisting of a library, desk, and four chairs. Walnut wood with black wooden details. Inspired by the Empire style.No longer availableDim. Bibliotheek: 190x132x48cmBureau: 80x151x90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#324Raymond Delahaye“Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.
"Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met Onyx en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with Onyx and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,84 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#391Een Afrikaans houten sculptuur, met meerdere figuren, gesneden uit één stuk.
An African wooden sculpture, featuring multiple figures carved from a single piece.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50