#620
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
#307
Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).No longer availableEstimate: € 30/50 -
#690
Een ladenkastje in gefineerd hout met 5 laden.
#450
#588
Een bronzen beeld van een neushoornvogel, Bobo, Burkina Faso. Op houten sokkel.
#584
#68
A set of 2 table lamps from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. h 98 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#305
#638Toy Nomura
"Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.No longer availableDim. 17 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#241Amphora, Czechoslovakia
Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø15 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#256
Een ronde houten klaptafel in whitewash.
A round wooden foldable table in whitewash.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#682Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
'Ostend', an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60