Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 0503240057.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #643

    Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.

    A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #140

    Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,70 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #477

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker door Manbila, Nigeria.

    A wooden carved mask by Manbila, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #128

    Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.

    A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #55

    Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie stuks Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit een asbak en een vaasje, groen en kleurloos, en een roze schaaltje. Allen gemerkt onderaan en met sticker.

    A lot of three pieces of Val Saint Lambert including an ashtray and a small vase, green and colorless, and a pink bowl. All marked on the bottom and with a sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #27

    Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

    Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #671

    Een lot van acht Afrikaanse houten beeldjes van mensen, dieren en goden.

    A lot of eight African wooden figurines of people, animals, and gods.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152
    Clement Van Droogenbroek
    Period: 1875-1966

    “Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #359

    Een oude theaterkijker in origineel etui, G. E. Prior, Paris. Messing en parelmoer.

    An old theater binoculars in original case, G. E. Prior, Paris. Brass and mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #495
    Pierre Guariche Meurop

    Een vintage Mid-Century design kleedkast uit Meranti veneer op zwart gelakt metalen onderstel. 2-deurs met 4 laden. “Storage” reeks, model 1215B, ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.

    A vintage Mid-Century modern wardrobe in Meranti veneer on a black lacquered metal base. 2-door with 4 drawers. "Storage" series, model 1215B, designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 177x120x48 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More