Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 0503240057.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #339
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    ‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.

    'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #529

    Een handgeschilderde Japanse scroll met een landschap, aquarel op papier.

    A hand-painted Japanese scroll of a landscape, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140x68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37
    Rob Deckers

    Een stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.

    A stone sculpture of a baby. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #3
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.

    A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #399

    “Abstract stadsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract cityscape". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    ‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.

    'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #688

    Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.

    A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #317

    Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.

    A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367

    Een lot van zes Afrikaanse beeldjes. Vijf in hout en één in keramiek.

    A lot of six African figurines. Five in wood and one in ceramic.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #140

    Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,70 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #42
    Fons Callens

    ‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.

    'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #91

    Een vintage design Venetiaans glazen tafellamp met drakenfiguur.

    A vintage design Venetian glass table lamp with a dragon figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More