An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 0503240057.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #466
    Kirhan

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #106

    A polychrome display cabinet in baroque style with 4 shelves and curved cut glass.
    Dim. 188 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #215

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #429
    Alphonse Mora
    Period: 1891-1977

    “Tuin der lusten”. Een linosnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Garden of Earthly Delights." A linocut on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #278

    A lot of 15 antique glasses and eyeglass cases, including 3 pieces with a 14 karat gold nose bridge.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422
    Alfred Lichter
    Period: 1917-2012

    "Capriccio 9". A painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled and dated 2006 on the back.
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #202
    H. Joosten

    “Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 39 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #79

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.
    Dim. 125 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.

    Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.
    Dim. 7,37 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #470

    A pair of 18 karat rose gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of ± 0.45 ct. and various colors of quartz with a total weight of ± 20 ct.
    Dim. 14 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #569

    A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.
    Dim. 38 x 105 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #362

    Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.

    A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.
    Dim. h 113 x b 123 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00