Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 0503240057.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #491

    Een paar dekselvazen van blauw-wit porselein. Chinees werk.

    A pair of covered vases of blue and white porcelain. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.

    A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #455
    Franck Robichez

    “E.W.”. Een gepatineerd rechthoekig stalen console. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Ontwerp door Franck Robichez, medio 2005.

    "E.W.". A patinated rectangular steel console. Signed at the top. Designed by Franck Robichez, mid-2005.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 30 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #103
    Royal Dux

    Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain figurine of a dancing couple, multicolored with gilded elements. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #630

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een grijze parel.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct and a grey pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #394

    Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.

    Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #336

    Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

    A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #27

    Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

    Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #583

    “Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.

    "Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #337

    Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.

    A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #392

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More