Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 0503240057.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #516
    Isfahan

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Isfahan tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Isfahan carpet with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 151 x 284cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #172
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #459
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #371

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld van een vrouw.

    An African wooden statue of a woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #590

    Ee 18 Kt witgouden armband bezet met vier briljantjes.

    18 kt white gold bracelet set with four brilliant-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #687
    Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour

    Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #407

    Een Afrikaans Guro masker, Mami Wata, Zaouli Dance, Ivoorkust, West Afrika.

    An African Guro mask, Mami Wata, Zaouli Dance, Ivory Coast, West Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #481

    Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.

    A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #88

    Een lot van 2 postzegelalbums , bestaande uit 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.

    A lot of 2 stamp albums, including 1 Borec album Germany, Federal Republic between 1974-1984 and 1 stockbook GDR between 1980-1990. Also included a small album with First Day Covers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 1,51 ct. JVVS1. En briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.51 ct. FVVS1. And brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.58 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,42 g
    Estimate: € 5000 / 5200
  • #564
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #282
    Rik Bourguignon

    ‘Kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon en gedateerd 1972.

    'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More