Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
Dim. H. 20 cm
SKU: 0503240057.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #172
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Drie rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Three raster prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #398

    Een Chinees porseleinen waterdruppelaar en penseelhoudertje. XIXde eeuws.

    A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie stuks Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit een asbak en een vaasje, groen en kleurloos, en een roze schaaltje. Allen gemerkt onderaan en met sticker.

    A lot of three pieces of Val Saint Lambert including an ashtray and a small vase, green and colorless, and a pink bowl. All marked on the bottom and with a sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een ronde tafel op centrale poot met leeuwenklauwen, fineer inlegwerk in het blad.

    A round table on a central pedestal with lion's paw feet, marquetry inlaid in the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x Ø 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #89
    Sèvres ‘Chateau des Tuilleries”

    Een paar portretten, handgeschilderd op porseleinen tegel. Eind 19e eeuw. Getiteld en verso opschrift.

    A pair of portraits, hand-painted on porcelain tile. Late 19th century. Titled and inscribed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #108

    Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.

    Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    Een porseleinen beeld van twee flamingo’s. Gemerkt Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.

    A porcelain statue of two flamingos. Marked Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal vase on a foot "Gary", colored red in the mass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #51

    Een lampje in koper en brons met een bloemvormig glazen kapje. Ca. 1900.

    A lamp in copper and bronze with a flower-shaped glass shade. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.

    Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More