Jaeger LeCoultre

An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
SKU: 0503240540.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #483

    Pagode van gebeeldhouwd jadeïet bestaande uit acht afzonderlijke delen en op een houten sokkel.

    Pagoda made of carved jadeite consisting of eight separate parts and mounted on a wooden base.
    Dim. H. 163 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #402
    Geert Kunen

    A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211
    Guglielmo Pugi
    Period: 1850-1915

    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #683

    A vintage oscilloscope, Philips, model PM 3231 with case, two probes, and accessories.
    Dim. 32 x 58 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #289
    Superchocolat Jaqcues

    Een lot van 7 chromo albums, diverse thema’s. Uitgave Jacques Superchocolat.

    A lot of 7 chromo albums, various themes. Published by Jacques Superchocolat.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14

    A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.
    Dim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegel
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #486
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, 375 x 265 cm.

    A hand-knotted carpet, 375 x 265 cm.
    Dim. 375 x 265 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #188

    Een bronzen stalamp op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol in Art Deco stijl.

    A bronze table lamp on marble base with milk glass globe in Art Deco style.
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #630

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een grijze parel.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct and a grey pearl.
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #678

    A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #476
    Naïn

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.
    Dim. 240 x 347cm
    Estimate: € 375 / 425

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00