Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.
Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.
Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.
Jaeger LeCoultre

Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
SKU: 0503240540.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #548
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #28

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112
    A. Vermont

    ‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #11

    Een gevarieerd lot losse postzegels van diverse landen. We voegen er een klein album met zegels van de Faröereilanden en drie lege albums aan toe.

    A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #423

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen bord met Shou symbool en symmetrisch patroon versierd. Vermoedelijk Qing Dynastie.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate decorated with the Shou symbol and a symmetrical pattern. Probably Qing Dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #73
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.

    A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #309
    Bart d’Eyckermans

    “Cogels Osylei”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Cogels Osylei." An etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368
    Gustave Bogaerts

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

    A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #16

    Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met drie laden.

    A fruitwood telephone table with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #102
    Edward Portielje

    ‘Visserssloepen bij valavond’, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd links boven.

    'Fishermen's sloops at dusk', oil on panel. Signed in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #361

    Een polychroom Afrikaans houten beeld van een jongedame.

    A polychrome African wooden sculpture of a young lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #89
    Sèvres ‘Chateau des Tuilleries”

    Een paar portretten, handgeschilderd op porseleinen tegel. Eind 19e eeuw. Getiteld en verso opschrift.

    A pair of portraits, hand-painted on porcelain tile. Late 19th century. Titled and inscribed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More