Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.
Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.
Baume & Mercier Genève

Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.

An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.
SKU: 1604240080.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #318
    Limoges

    Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.

    A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Alfons Lambert (Albert) Baggen
    Period: 1862-1937

    “Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.

    "Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #345

    “Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

    "Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 90
  • #324
    G. Claes

    ‘Landschap’, aquarel op papier, getekend G. Claes en gedateerd 1950.

    'Landscape', watercolor on paper, signed G. Claes and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,05 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #513

    Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.

    A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 64 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #153
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.

    "The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #101

    Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.

    A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x l 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #172

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #59
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Mevrouw van Tongerloo”. Een portret, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More