#114Frans Joaquin“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.
"Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 180 / 120 -
#694Een rond houten barkastje met gesculpteerde details, 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas.
A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
#742Artis-Historia“Bestemming in Beeld” Een lot van 19 albums met betrekking tot verschillende destinaties. Volledig ingeplakt. Jaren ‘90.
"Destination in Pictures" A lot of 19 albums depicting various destinations. Fully glued. 1990s.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Een verguld bronzen boeddhabeeld op een houten sokkel, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue on a wooden base, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#151Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#658Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.
An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491BambaraEen gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
#703Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.
A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Een antieke bloemenkrans met porseleinen en kunststoffen bloemen, onder glazen stolp. Tekst binnenin; “DDH unisa EV 30 M. 1906”
An antique flower wreath with porcelain and plastic flowers, under a glass dome. Text inside; “DDH unisa EV 30 M. 1906”No longer availableDim. 54 x 25,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120