Baume & Mercier Genève

An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.
SKU: 1604240080.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #658

    Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.

    An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #114
    Frans Joaquin

    “Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.

    "Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
    Dim. 60 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 120
  • #542
    Kirhan

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #343

    Een lot porselein en aardewerk waarvan drie diverse Staffordshire honden en een soliflorvaasje (H. 17,5 cm) met twee personages.

    A lot of porcelain and pottery including three different Staffordshire dogs and a soliflor vase (H. 17.5 cm) with two figurines.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #118
    Paillard Bolex

    A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
    Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #637

    Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.

    A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #528

    A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #57
    Richard Aurili

    “Industriële arbeid.” Beeld van gepatineerd terracotta. Beschadiging aan de onderkant van de hamer.

    "Industrial labor." Sculpture made of patinated terracotta. Damage to the bottom of the hammer.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.
    Dim. 240 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #584

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00