#41Regina ReginaEen blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.
A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134Ferdinand AdriaenssensPeriod: 1859 - 1944“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.No longer availableDim. 44 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#376Een rond gefineerd notenhouten kaarttafeltje met openklapbaar blad, bekleed met vilt en op 4 tapse poten. Met 2 kwartlades en inlegwerk versierd.
A round veneered walnut card table with a hinged top, lined with felt and standing on 4 tapering legs. Featuring 2 quarter drawers and decorated with inlay work.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Delphine Boël“Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.
"Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641ErpeEen bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een bakelieten kap, gemerkt Erpe.
#74“Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass.Een US 1862 pattern Cavalry sabel met koperen gevest, greep van leder en draad. In metalen schede. Gemerkt "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." en genummerd.
A US 1862 pattern Cavalry saber with copper guard, leather and wire handle. In metal scabbard. Marked "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." and numbered.No longer availableDim. 106 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#571Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#151Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400