Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.
Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.
Baume & Mercier Genève

Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.

An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.
SKU: 1604240080.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    ‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.

    'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #55

    “Naomi And Her Daughters In Law”. Een biscuit groep met 3 figuren. Onderaan opschrift. 19e eeuws.

    "Naomi And Her Daughters In Law." A biscuit group with 3 figures. Inscribed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231

    Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.

    A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #288
    Capodimonte

    “Maria met kind en slang”. Een wit porselein beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Maria with Child and Snake." A white porcelain sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #165

    Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.

    A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 181 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #692
    C. De Cock

    ‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.

    'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    Aristide De Ranieri
    Period: 1865 - 1929

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.

    "Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #184

    Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #465
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met vergulde delen en een spiegelrand.

    A rectangular mirror with gilded parts and a mirror edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 74.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #181
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Voltaire”, een gesculpteerde buste in carrara marmer, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaaij en gedateerd 1942.

    "Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More