Other lots in this auction
-
#297Een lot van 3 boeken uit de bibliotheek van de Red Star Line.
A lot of 3 books from the library of the Red Star Line.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#450Een halssnoer met grijze keshiparels en een zilveren slot.
A necklace with gray keshi pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#306Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes met namaak marmeren bladen .
Two side tables with faux marbre tops.No longer availableDim. 46 x 65 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#471Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.
An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#499Rouzbeh Tahmassian“Don’t wonder why (XXL)” Gemengde techiek op hout. Achteraan gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2021.
“Don't wonder why (XXL)” Mixed technique on wood. Signed on the back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 139 x 45 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#701Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#131“Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.
"Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 46 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#461Een paar Japanse bronzen vazen, cloisonné met bloemendecor, XIXde eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese bronze cloisonné vases with floral design, 19th C., marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#477Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.
An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#16Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594Paul Tuerlinckx“Abstract met regenboogkleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract with rainbow colors.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#331Een paar kandelaars van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.
A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

