Een Aziatische gesp, verzilverd bezet met een halfedelsteen. Turkoois.

An Asian buckle, silver plated with a semi-precious stone. Turquoise.
Dim. 19 x 10 cm
SKU: 2305230375.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #375
Estimate: € 50 / 60

  • #171

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #70

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant occupies a solitaire of +- 0.45 ct.
    Dim. 2,45 g
    Estimate: € 580 / 650
  • #498

    Een koperen Art Deco luchter met kristal, 12-lichtpunten.

    A copper Art Deco chandelier with crystal, 12 light points.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #196

    A marquetry commode Louis XV style with 3 drawers and marble top. Resting on bronze lion feet. Small veneer damage here and there.
    Dim. 89 x 130 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #316

    Een Engels houten tafeltje met draaiend tafelblad, 3-potig, Regency stijl, hedendaags.

    A small wooden table with turning top. Three legs. English Regency style, contemporary.
    Dim. 75 x Ø69cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #438

    A polychrome Japanese porcelain vase with floral decoration and lid knob in the shape of a dog.
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #560

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.18 ct and lapis lazulli.
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #549
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #450

    Een halssnoer met grijze keshiparels en een zilveren slot.

    A necklace with gray keshi pearls and a silver clasp.
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #326

    Een notenhouten krantenrekje met vier vakverdelingen.

    A magazine stand with four compartments.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #12

    A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.
    Dim. h 21 x l 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00