Other lots in this auction
-
#572Luc Goossens“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#619Félix Labisse“Blauw Naakt”. Een litho op papier, E.A ., épreuve d’artiste, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Blue Nude”. A lithograph on paper, EA epreuve d'artiste, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 61 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#487Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#704Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#209Val Saint LambertEen kristallen glasservies bestaande uit een karaf en 42 glazen. Kleurloos en enkele gekleurde.
A crystal glass service consisting of a carafe and 42 glasses. Colorless and some colored.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#164Pol Craps“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat: James Ensor. Gedateerd 1880.
"The Lamplighter". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate: James Ensor. Dated 1880.No longer availableDim. 71 x 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#207Royal DuxEen aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.
An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".No longer availableDim. 23 x 44cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#240Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#357Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#501NaïnEen groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.
A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.No longer availableDim. 2,5 m x 3,5 mEstimate: € 400 / 600

