Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Aziatische gesp, verzilverd bezet met een halfedelsteen. Turkoois.

Een Aziatische gesp, verzilverd bezet met een halfedelsteen. Turkoois.

An Asian buckle, silver plated with a semi-precious stone. Turquoise.
Dim. 19 x 10 cm
SKU: 2305230375.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #375
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #45
    Louis Vuitton

    Een vintage lederen Louis Vuitton kaarthouder met monogram design.

    A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #390

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,85 g
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #347

    Een Jugendstil tuintafeltje in brons .

    An Art Nouveau bronze garden table.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #85
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een vintage Delvaux lederen portfeuille met vredesduif sticker en bijhorende stofhoes. Lichte vlekken binnenin en gebruiksporen.

    A vintage Delvaux leather wallet with dove of peace sticker and matching dust cover. Light stains inside and traces of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #484
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Hoofd van Christus.” Olieverf op doek, op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Head of Christ." Oil on canvas, on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #674

    Een paar houten bijzettafeltjes met rond tafelblad en vlechtwerk onderaan, waarvan 1 met deukschade in het vlechtwerk.

    A pair of wooden side tables with round tops and wicker underneath, some damage at the wicker of one.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #385

    Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.

    A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #186
    Period: 1985

    Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.

    A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #10
    Unity

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch with leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #454

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

    A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More