Similar lots by type
-
#579Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Stephan GorisHerder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#382‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#164‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#573Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#563“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#693Een cloisonné beeldje van een Geisha met bloem en vaas in hand. Op houten sokkel, in kistje.
A cloisonné statue of a Geisha with flower and vase in hand. On wooden base, in box.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#690Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#583Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#558Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#475Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#510Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met één centrale briljant van +-0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant, adorned with one central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#109“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.
A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#657Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.
A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Een lot postzegels en dergelijke, bestaande uit:Davo album België (met enkele restanten van zegels)Davo album Nederland en Overzeerse gebieden (met restanten van zegels)Doos met Duitse briefomslagen (met inhoud)Doos met diversen (o.a. Oost-Duitse “Ehre” oorkonden)Insteekboek met variatie van postzegels/postzegelblaadjes/omslagen e.d.Insteekboek Frankrijk 1853-1970 (cataloguswaarde +/- €800)Insteekboek Roemenië, Hongarije, PolenInsteekboek Duitsland, G.H. Luxemburg, Engeland
A lot of stamps and the like, consisting of: Davo album Belgium (with some remnants of stamps) Davo album Netherlands and Overseas Territories (with remnants of stamps). Box with German letter covers (with contents). Box with miscellaneous items (including East German “Ehre” certificates). Stockbook with variation of stamps/stamp leaves /covers, etc. Stockbook France 1853-1970 (catalog value +/- €800) Stockbook Romania, Hungary, Poland Stockbook Germany, GH Luxembourg, England.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#529Leonor Fini‘Naakt op schommel’, een lithografie genummerd 22/175 door Leonor Fini, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Nude on swing," a lithograph numbered 22/175 by Leonor Fini, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 56 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#72“La Fidelité.” Gravure door St. Amand de Gilles.
"La Fidelité." Engraving by St. Amand de Gilles.No longer availableDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.No longer availableDim. H: 8-18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#509Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableDim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#367Een lot van 10 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Met verschillende uitvoeringen. Beide oude en nieuwe.
A lot of 10 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. With various designs. Both old and new.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13Estimate: € 50 / 70

