Other lots in this auction
-
#425
Een massief eikenhouten secretaire. 3 laden onderaan. 12 kleine laden binnenin.
A solid oak secretary. 3 drawers at the bottom. 12 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 124 x 105 x 51cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518
Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#658Lopez y Moreno
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#318Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.
A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#260
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with one central diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#412Hubert Minnebo
Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513
Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.
An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#328
Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.
A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10
Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.
A 9 carat rose gold thimble.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks
“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#272A. van de Vreken
‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80