Other lots in this auction
-
#551KashgaiEen handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 192 x 118 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682YastikEen Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 100 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#333Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.
A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#166Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#40Een armband met drie rijen akoya parels en een 18 karaats witgouden slot bezet met robijnen.
A bracelet with three rows of Akoya pearls and an 18 karat white gold clasp adorned with rubies.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#48Christofle, FranceTwaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#436BaharlouEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An eastern wool carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 152 x 101 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#572Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#73Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#527Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#394Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.
A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

