Other lots in this auction
-
#75
Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen.
A set of 4 vintage mid-century design chairs.No longer availableDim. 81 x 52 x 43cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#47
Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#598
Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#305
Een schouwklok met het beeld van een vaandeldrager, vergulde en albasten delen.
A mantel clock with the image of a flag bearer, gilded and alabaster parts.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127
Een Art Deco zamak beeld van een paar vechtende leeuwinnen. Op marmeren sokkel.
An Art Deco zamak statue of a pair of fighting lionesses. On a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 33 x 53cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#105
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#25- Goebel
Een zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.
A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.No longer availableDim. H.28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#243Ravenstein
Een messenset met porseleinen heften en houder. Floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Lemetten gemerkt Stahl Bronce.
A knife set with porcelain handles and holder. Floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Blades marked Stahl Bronce.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#438Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Abstracte zittende vrouw met masker.” Bronzen sculptuur op sokkel. Gesigneerd en genummerd 36/37. Gebarsten sokkel bovenaan.
"Abstract seated woman with mask." Bronze sculpture on pedestal. Signed and numbered 36/37. Cracked pedestal at the top.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#174Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896
“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#559Beloutsj
Een handgeknoopt Oosters zadeldeken.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 188 x 93cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200