Other lots in this auction
-
#7
Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#140
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600/800 -
#548
Een zwart gebeitst grenen meesterstuk in de vorm van een miniatuur Bretoense broodkast met schuifdeurtjes. Zeer mooi gedetailleerd.
A black-stained pine masterpiece in the shape of a miniature Breton bread cabinet with sliding doors. Very nicely detailed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 48 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#648
Een blauwe glaspasta lamp.
A blue glass paste lamp.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#114
“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with Figures". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#617
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#487-
Een porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen. Haarscheur aan de binnenrand.
A porcelain vase in the shape of a bunch of bananas. Hairline crack on the inner rim.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 170/200 -
#582
Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A round butler mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#269Devos
“Vrouwelijk Naakt”. Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘78.
"Feminine Nude". A solid wooden sculpted statue, signed and dated '78 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 83 x 32cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#693Sellmann, Weiden
Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#232
Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.
An oval mirror with a gold-colored frame in plastic adorned with angels and garlands.No longer availableDim. h 119 x b 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#231Lladro
‘Country ride’, een groot Lladro beeld, modelnr 05958 in originele verpakking
"Country ride," a large Lladro figurine, model number 05958, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H: 29cm L: 37cmEstimate: € 150/250