Other lots in this auction
-
#215
Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#432
“Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#604Hubert Minnebo
“Abstract figuur”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/7.
"Abstract figure". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 2/7 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17Estimate: € 100/150 -
#503
Een Chinees beeldje met twee kinderfiguren van blauw en wit porselein.
A Chinese figurine with two child figures made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#579-
Een wandspiegel met kandelaars. Met grijs gepatpineerde lijst.
A wall mirror with candle holders. With a gray patinated frame.No longer availableDim. H76 x 40 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#512Floris Jespers
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.
"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#453Jean-Paul Cleren
“Gezicht in hand”. Een verguld bronzen beeld in abstracte stijl. Bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd 187/000.
"Face in hand." A gilded bronze in an abstract style. Signed and numbered 187/000 at the top.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#73Moreau
“Amor op pad.” Zamak op houten sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"Amor on the move." Zamak on wooden pedestal, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#137Deux de Delvaux
Een khaki lederen handtas.
A khaki leather handbag.No longer availableEstimate: € 240/300 -
#124
‘Hooiwagen op het veld’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening en gedateerd 1889.
"Haywagon in the Field", oil on panel, bears a signature and is dated 1889.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 100/150