Similar lots by type
-
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#351
“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#618
Een lot van 3 oude glazen stolpen op houten voet met hierin heiligenbeelden en vaasjes in Brussels porselein. Toegevoegd nog 2 heiligenbeelden waarvan 1 in Brussels porselein.
A lot of 3 old glass domes on wooden base containing holy figures and vases in Brussels porcelain. Also included are 2 holy figures, one in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#688
“Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.
"Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#26
Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#693Winterling, Bavaria
Een 67-delig porseleinen servies, jaren 80, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan met schade aan de binnenrand, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 langwerpige schaal en 1 sauskom met onderschaaltje.
A 67-piece porcelain dinner service, 1980s, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 13 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot with damage to the inner rim, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 1 rectangular dish, and 1 sauce boat with underplate.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#348
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf oude bronzen belletjes, toegevoegd een set koperen sluitgewichtjes en een Nepalese lunchbox in koper.
A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245Bergen Céramique Montoise
Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#616
Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#613
Een gepatineerd bronzen Boeddha beeldje, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Breuklijn langs rugzijde.
A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#503Limoges Raynaud & Co.
Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/600 -
#366
Een Aziatische pied de stal in gesculpteerd hout en een marmeren blad.
An Asian carved wood pedestal table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#436
Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.
A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.No longer availableDim. h 86 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#668Limoges
Een soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.
A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40/50 -
#687
Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.
A Balinese wooden sculpture of a woman with a floral headdress.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#415
“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#561
Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#643Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418 en 69. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#571
Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.
A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#501
Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#488
Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.
A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 29 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#473
Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#673Capo di Monte
Een porseleinen bonbonnière met kindje en vogel, gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
A porcelain bonbonnière with a child and bird, marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#583
Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een staande Boeddha.
A wooden carved statue of a standing Buddha.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#424Clement Van LysebettenPeriod: 1921 - 1996
“Naakt aan den toog”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Clement Van Lysebetten.
"Nude at the bar". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Clement Van Lysebetten.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 36.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#80
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. and two smaller brilliant-cut diamonds of 0.02 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#648
“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.
"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#685
Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/50 -
#18Hergé
Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.
A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)Estimate: € 40/60 -
#47Dresden
Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#31Sandizell, Dresden
Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.
A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#242Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965
“Oude stad”. Een gravure, gesigneerd en genummerd 34/150 buiten de plaat.
"Old city". An etching, signed and numbered 34/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#617
Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.
A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 192 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#490
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliance-cut and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 1500/1600 -
#208Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#520
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,08 gEstimate: € 650/750