Other lots in this auction
-
#471Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#641Een design glazen vaas, golvend ontwerp, blauw/wit.
A design glass vase, wavy design, blue / white.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#45Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.
A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#69P. Mossay“Dreef in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘52.
“Green lane in fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '52.No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74Frans Bakker“Huizen aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Houses on the waterfront”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 cm x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#382“Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.
“View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.No longer availableDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#275Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#556Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.
A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.No longer availableDim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#567lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#691Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.
Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13 cmØ: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604Marino De Vos“Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.
“Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#168“De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.
“The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.No longer availableDim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰Estimate: € 300 / 400



