Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een barokke tafelspiegel van gedreven en verzilverd metaal.

Een barokke tafelspiegel van gedreven en verzilverd metaal.

A Baroque table mirror of embossed and silver-plated metal.
Dim. H: 43cm
SKU: 2506240324.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #324
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #214
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #370

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,69 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #670

    Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.

    A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #601

    Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.

    A pair of bone-carved fetish figures, Lega, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #371
    Minolta
    Period: 1976-1979

    Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.

    A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Lampje en dienblad in toll, beschilderd metaal.

    Lamp and tray in brass, painted metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    “Le bougeoir de verre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Haine en verso gedateerd 1964.

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #284
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Paarden met trekschuit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Horses with Barge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #17
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349

    “Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #661

    Een lot van 2 kannen en een vaas in porselein, kobaltblauw met een rijkelijk vergulde versiering. De kanne zijn getekend Limoges en de vaas Bavaria.

    A lot of 2 jugs and a vase in porcelain, cobalt blue with rich gilt decoration. The jugs are marked Limoges and the vase Bavaria.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More