Similar lots by type
-
#155Surawongse
“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#704
Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#707
“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#208
Een grote groene keramische tafellamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.
A large green ceramic table lamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.No longer availableDim. h 90 cm (enkel voet)Estimate: € 120/180 -
#342
Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.
A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#193
Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#217Christian Defays
“Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.
"Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.No longer availableDim. 92 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#225Amphora, Campina, Austria
“Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.
"Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#184
Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#558
Een houten gesculpteerde peddel op staander, Congo, midden 20e eeuw.
A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 125 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#709E. Thomasson
“L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.
"L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#543
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#213
Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.
An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#116
Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.
A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.No longer availableDim. 110 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#645
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#228Christian Defays
“Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.
"Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 52 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#420
8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#695
Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.
A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#188
Een bronskleurige Gotische staande lamp/reliekhouder met religieus thema. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 133 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#698
Een paraplubak in Torhouts aardewerk met een decor van bomen, zwanen, libellen en een molen.
An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.No longer availableDim. h 58.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#433
Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#413
Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#694
Een rond houten barkastje met gesculpteerde details, 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas.
A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#25Koninklijk Gouda
Twee grote borden met een decor van bloemen, Koninklijk Gouda. Logari en Lugano.
Two large plates with a flower decor, Royal Gouda. Logari and Lugano.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#337
Twee diverse tabakspotten van Vlaams aardewerk. Eén met opschrift JNP en “Laat ze maar rooken”.
Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."No longer availableDim. H. 23 & 17 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#371
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#540
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#690Paul & Joe
Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.
A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.
A lot of three old telephones in metal and bakelite.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#537Toledo
Een Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.
A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.No longer availableDim. L: 92 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#262Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938
Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various depictions, signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#415
Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.
A walnut game table with drop leaf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cmEstimate: € 100/150