Similar lots by type
-
#603Hutschenreuther
Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .
A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.No longer availableDim. 35 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#1Henri Emile Adrien TrodouxPeriod: 1815-1881
Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#548
Een Art-Deco asbak in zwart marmer met daarop een beeldje van een bronzen hond.
An Art-Deco ashtray in black marble with a statuette of a bronze dog on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x 25 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#138Felix Pardo Tavera
Een bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#547
Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch
“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#616
Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.
Column in white and black marble.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#218
Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#127Joseph D’Aste
“Fête aux village”. Een verguld brons gesculpteerd beeld op stenen voet. Getiteld en gesigneerd “J.D.Aste”.
“Fête aux village”. A gilded bronze sculpture on a stone base. Titled and signed "JDAste".No longer availableDim. 44 x 57cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#541
Een gebronzeerde mannelijke torso .
A bronzed male torso.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#141
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 42cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#690
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#191
“Twee Panters”. Een bronzen beeld van twee panters in lijn.
"Two Panthers". A bronze sculpture of two panthers in line.No longer availableDim. 24 x 85cmEstimate: € 850/950 -
#171
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#203Secondo
Een bronzen beeld van een vogel op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd “Secondo”.
A bronze sculpture of a bird on a marble base. Signed "Secondo".No longer availableDim. 36 x 43cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#181
Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#491Betty Wachsstock
Een bronzen beeld van 2 dames rug tegen rug zittend en gesigneerd B. Wachsstoch ‘89 , 3/7 .
A bronze sculpture of 2 ladies sitting back to back and signed B. Wachsstoch '89, 3/7.No longer availableDim. 22 x 51 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930
Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#131
“Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.
"Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 46 x 25cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#238Raymond Candries
Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.
A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 200/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#665
Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .
A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. diam 39 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#353La Louvière
Een crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#42
Een gesculpteerd houten paneel met een schaars geklede dame met wijnkruik. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A carved wooden panel with a scantily clad lady with a wine jug.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#216
Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in de lengte uitschuifbare delen.
Massif oak table with carved base and with extendable parts.No longer availableDim. 78 x 125 (232) x 75cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#261
Een Tiffany tafellamp in de art-deco stijl met een pierrot met accordeon op de voet.
Tiffany table lamp in the Art Deco style with a pierrot with accordion on the base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#53Hergé
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. “Destination New-York”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Goede staat.
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. Destination New York. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#35
Een milieu de table op verzilverde voet.
An milieu de table on a silver-plated foot.No longer availableDim. 22 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#241
Een bronzen kruis in de vorm van bladeren.
A bronze cross in the shape of leaves.No longer availableDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#50
Een 9 karaats geelgouden slavenarband.
A 9 carat yellow gold slave bracelet.No longer availableDim. 13,78 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#354
Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.
Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120