Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een beeldje van een wijze en een vaasje met een aap van speksteen. Chinees werk.

Een beeldje van een wijze en een vaasje met een aap van speksteen. Chinees werk.

A soapstone figurine of a wise man and a vase with a monkey. Chinese work.
Dim. H: 9 & 18 cm
SKU: 0703230683.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #683
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #365

    Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.

    A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #680

    Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.

    A hand-knotted wool kilim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #125

    Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.

    A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,40 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #92
    Eric Verwaerde
    Period: °1930

    “Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #101

    Waaier in vergulde presentatielijst. XIXde eeuw. Gesigneerd.

    Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #305
    Gillot Laurent Tournay

    Een zwarte hoge hoed van zijde.

    A black silk top hat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #486

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #492
    Andreas Vanpoucke
    Period: °1959

    “Portretstudie van Vriend Eric Colpaert”. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan met gesigneerde opdracht d.d. Pulderbos 1986.

    “Portrait Study of Friend Eric Colpaert”. Oil on canvas. At the back with signed dedication dated Pulderbos 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #3

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More