Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook  twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollanse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

Een beeldje van metaal met een klein bloemenhoudertje, gemerkt WMF. Alsook twee zilveren schaaltjes, het ene met Hollandse keuren, het andere Birmingham.

A figurine made of metal with a small flower holder, marked WMF. Also, two silver dishes, one with Dutch hallmarks and the other with Birmingham hallmarks.
Dim. H: 17 cm
SKU: 2908230019.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #19
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #165

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #613

    Een paar veelkleurige bordjes van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor, één met haar en schilfer. Evenals een Derby bord met een Imari decor, een Japanse compotier, onderaan gemerkt en een Japans Imari bord.

    A couple of multi-colored plates made of Chinese porcelain with a famille rose decoration, one with hairline cracks. Also, a Derby plate with an Imari decoration, a Japanese compote dish, marked on the bottom, and a Japanese Imari plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20-25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    Max Van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    “Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.

    "Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #716

    Een gebeeldhouwd eikenhouten armstoel in Louis XIII-stijl. Bekleed met ecru fluweel.

    A sculpted oak armchair in Louis XIII style. Upholstered with ecru velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #17

    Een porseleinen Art Deco vaas. Zwart met verguld plantendecor versierd.

    A porcelain Art Deco vase. Black with gilded plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #669
    Jan Claessens

    Fruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.

    "Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #409

    “Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.

    "Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #515
    Hergé

    “De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #301

    Een hotelbelletje in messing voorstellend een aap op een schildpad met banner waarop vermeld ‘Train De Plaisir’.

    A brass hotel bell depicting a monkey on a tortoise with a banner that reads 'Train of Pleasure'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #455
    Hergé

    “De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #437
    Coca Cola

    Een retro Coco Cola lichtreclame.

    A retro Coca Cola neon sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #401

    Een lot van 3 kristallen dieren, waarvan 2 Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of 3 crystal animals, 2 of which are Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More