Other lots in this auction
-
#237Val St-Lambert
Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.
Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#403Dubois
Een Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.
A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#468
“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
"Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#523
Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.
A Japanese woodcut, Utagawa Hiroshige, 1797-1858.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#717
Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.
An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#367
Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.
A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#343Frans Braham
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#745
Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#45Delvaux
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#284Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#345
Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#192
“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800/1400