Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes.

Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.

An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.
Dim. 92 x 51 x 33 cm
SKU: 0703230396.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #396
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #404
    J. Callens

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #431

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #540

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.

    Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #692

    Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.

    A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #101

    Waaier in vergulde presentatielijst. XIXde eeuw. Gesigneerd.

    Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #458
    Christian Defays

    Vrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.

    Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,25 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #444

    “Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.

    “Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #260

    “Olympische spelen Moskou 1980. Een collectie zilveren munten in 4 etuis. 11 van 10 roebel, 10 van 5 roebel. 900‰.

    “Olympic Games Moscow 1980. A collection of silver coins in 4 cases. 11 from 10 rubles, 10 from 5 rubles. 900‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 533 g 900‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #38

    Een oude houten fotocamera met balg. Met platen, enkele lenzen en toebehoren. Begin XXste eeuw.

    An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #509
    Salvador Dali

    “Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #390

    Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #609
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #362
    Joz. De Swerts

    Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.

    A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #60

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat geel gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.34 ct and two small diamonds of 0.02 ct EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,05 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #365

    Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.

    A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #337

    Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.

    A lot of four wooden shoe forms.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 49 / 50
  • #11
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    Een oude viewmaster met talrijke schijfjes, o.m. Wereldtentoonstelling 1958, huwelijk Boudewijn en Fabiola enz.

    An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #272
    Opdebeeck

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #120

    Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,77 g 2,5 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #274
    Ernest Kockaert

    “Hoevezicht bij vijver.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view at pond.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #386
    Indo-Bidjar

    Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More