Other lots by Delvaux Bruxelles
#515Mercator
#221Luc Lanel Christofle
A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#29R. Mario
"View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#554
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 360 x 99 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#3
Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#143Felix Zeh Scheibe-AlsbachPeriod: 1869-1937
“Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.
"Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#511
#649W. GERMANY
Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
#676
#66
Een zwaar geaderde marmeren piëdestal met bronzen decoratie op één kant.
#328Val Saint Lambert
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#525
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.