Other lots in this auction
-
#136Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.
A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#18HerendEen kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#165Een kunststoffen buste van een jonge dame met hoofddeksel.
A plastic bust of a young lady with a headpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#272Een ronde coupe met hoge rand van veelkleurig Japans porselein versierd met diverse voorstellingen in uitsparingen. Oude restauraties en beschadigingen. Gemerkt Kutani.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#299Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#101Een dienblad in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Viners of Sheffield, alpha plate.
A silver-plated metal tray, marked Viners of Sheffield, alpha plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#227BavariaEen groot lot porseleinen borden 46 stuks, twee theepotten, een terrine, twee melkkannen en 14 schotels met goudkleurige decoratie.
A large lot of porcelain plates, 46 pieces, two teapots, a tureen, two milk jugs, and 14 dishes with gold-colored decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#243Een kleurloos kristal geslepen trompetvaas.
A colorless crystal cut trumpet vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#19Unichrome“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

