Other lots in this auction
-
#137Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.
A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#187Val Saint LambertEen lot van 8 kristallen onderzetters. Waarvan 6 met sterrenbeelden en twee grotere (fruit & rozen).
A lot of 8 crystal coasters. 6 with zodiac signs and two larger ones (fruit & roses).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 9 & 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een Italiaans aardewerken kandelaar met drie lichtpunten. Versierd met rozen.
An Italian earthenware candle holder with three light points. Decorated with roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#76NankingEen paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, Nanking, with battle scene decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#124Een lot van 2 porseleinen wijwatervaatjes.
A lot of 2 porcelain holy water fonts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#226Negen stuks divers glaswerk met drie parfumflesjes waarvan één stopje stuk, drie karaffen waarvan één stop ontbreekt en drie lange likeurglaasjes.
Nine pieces of assorted glassware including three perfume bottles, one with a broken stopper, three decanters, one missing stopper, and three tall liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#262Een hoge houten kandelaar, zilverkleurig.
A tall wooden candlestick, silver-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 136 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#130Een verguld bronzen inktpothouder. De glazen inktpotten ontbreken.
A gilded bronze inkwell holder. The glass inkpots are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

