Other lots in this auction
-
#166Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#20Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.
A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Een antiek koperen luchter met gesculpteerde details, centrale bol en 8 lichtpunten.
An antique copper chandelier with sculpted details, central sphere, and 8 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#31Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken vaas met muzikant in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt made in Italy.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with a musician in the decoration. Marked made in Italy at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#200Lanetti ManchesterEen notenhouten barometer. Onderaan gemerkt.
A walnut barometer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een lot van 3 karafjes in blauw glas, zg. Bristol Blue genoemd. bij 1 karafje ontbreekt de stop.
A lot of 3 carafes in blue glass, called Bristol Blue. 1 carafe is missing its stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een roodpaarse art deco vaas met vergulde fries met personages in reliëf..
A red purplish art deco vase with a gilt band and relief scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 24 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#34Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

