Other lots by Delvaux Bruxelles
Other lots in this auction
-
#551Krautheim, Selb Bavaria
Een Duits porseleinen theeset met bloemendecor en blauwe rand. Bestaande uit 6 tassen, 6 ondertassen, 6 dessertborden, een theepot, melkpot en suikerpot. 21 stuks
A German porcelain tea set with floral decoration and blue rim. Consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 dessert plates, a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 21 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/160 -
#123Cyriel De BrauwerPeriod: 1914-1989
“Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 & 21 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#268Biondan
“Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.
"Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#205
Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.
A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.No longer availableDim. H. 91 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#18Hergé
De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#112Maurice De Vries
“Surrealistische Bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Surrealistic Flowers”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#63Alexandre Caron
Een verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.
A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#539
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.No longer availableDim. 190 x 120 cmEstimate: € 140/180 -
#600
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 58,06 gEstimate: € 2400/2600 -
#472Hubert De Vries
“Scheldezicht te Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Scheldt in Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#703
Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.
A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#696
Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.
A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.No longer availableDim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80