Other lots by Delvaux Bruxelles
#687Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.
#128“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.
#579Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.
A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.No longer availableDim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.
A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.No longer availableDim. 72 x 68 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#469Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.
A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.No longer availableDim. 100 x 64 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Kurt ØstervigPeriod: 1912-1986Serie van 4 Mid-Century Deense design stoelen in teak. Ontwerp door Kurt Østervig.
A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 50 mEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#344BochEen kleurrijke vaas met vergulde afrondingen. Gemerkt Keraluc.
A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.No longer availableDim. H: 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#317Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.
A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#5Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.
#580Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,60 g maat 61Estimate: € 1000 / 1200