Similar lots by type
-
#729
Een lot van 2 bajonetten met gekruiste punt. Eind 19e, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 2 bayonets with cross point. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 52,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#157
Een shashka kozakkenzwaard met deels bronzen heft en met schede van leder en messing. Gemerkt en 1942.
A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 98 cmEstimate: € 280/320 -
#440
Een 10 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,15 ct.
A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,65 g maat 53Estimate: € 350/450 -
#182
Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#39James Dixon
Een 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#147Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass.
Een US 1862 pattern Cavalry sabel met koperen gevest, greep van leder en draad. In metalen schede. Gemerkt "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." en genummerd.
A US 1862 pattern Cavalry saber with copper guard, leather and wire handle. In metal scabbard. Marked "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." and numbered.No longer availableDim. 106 cmEstimate: € 350/450
Other lots in this auction
-
#656
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#644
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met vierkante doorsnede. Famille verte decor van personages in diverse scènes. Onderaan een merk refererend aan de Kangxi periode.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a square cross-section. Famille verte decoration of figures in various scenes. Mark at the bottom referring to the Kangxi period.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#328Val Saint Lambert
Twee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#49Ironstone
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 45 x 30 cEstimate: € 60/80 -
#64Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#44
Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.
A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 82 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#597
Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.
An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#274
“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#571
Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#394
“Indonesische Krijgster”. Een schilderij op fluweel doek in gesculpteerd kader.
"Indonesian Warrior". A painting on velvet cloth in a sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#578Louis Drimmer
Een set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120/180 -
#413
Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120