Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een benen sculptuur deels gelaat, deels schedel met baard. Onder glazen stolp.
Een benen sculptuur deels gelaat, deels schedel met baard. Onder glazen stolp.
Een benen sculptuur deels gelaat, deels schedel met baard. Onder glazen stolp.

Een benen sculptuur deels gelaat, deels schedel met baard. Onder glazen stolp.

A bone sculpture partly face, partly skull with a beard. Under glass dome.
Dim. 17,5 cm
SKU: 1604240113.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #113
Estimate: € 175 / 225
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #17

    Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.

    A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    “Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #713
    Baudour

    Een koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #119
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.

    "Young Gitano with grapes." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48,5
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #378

    Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.

    A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #51

    “Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een eikenhouten beeld van een dame in gewaad.

    "Madonna crushing the serpent." An oak wood carved sculpture of a lady in robe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #320
    Louis Vuiton Paris

    Een bruin lederen geruite vintage handtas met lange riem. Gebruikssporen.

    A brown leather vintage handbag with a checkered pattern and long strap. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #645

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #500

    Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.

    An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,87 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
  • #525

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More